neparunner.com
February 5, 2005
"FEBRUARY FREEZE"
Submitted by Jerry Pitkus


photos courtesy of Jerry Pitkus

MICHAEL MURPHY, JESSICA SQUIER TOP FIELD AT THE FEBRUARY FREEZE

2005 AGE GROUP WINERS

RESULTS
If your name is misspelled OR if any information is incorrect PLEASE .EMAIL ME!
BOLD indicates Award Winner
%=TOP FINISHER
&=TOP MASTER FINSHER
=TOP JUNIOR FINISHER
PLACE RUNNER AGE GEN. TIME     PLACE RUNNER AGE GEN TIME
1 %MICHAEL MURPHY 31 M 18:02     39 JOE DOWD 28 M 23:35
2 &KEVIN BANDRU SR. 42 M 18:06     40 RHYAN SULLIVAN 38 M 23:37
3 JEFF CRAHALLA 31 M 18:10     41 ED DONNELLY 50 M 23:42
4 BRANDON MARLATT 15 M 18:23     42 KEVIN MORAN 44 M 23:51
5 DAVID BACON 17 M 18:56     43 PAUL HAMLIN 54 M 24.03
6 MATT BUCKINGHAM 17 M 19:03     44 COURTNEY CORNELL 15 F 24.04
7 RANDY WHITE 38 M 19:11     45 ANDREW EVANS 16 M 24.12
8 BRANDON McDERMOTT 27 M 19:12     46 TOM KILCULLEN 56 M 24.17
9 DAN TOYE 17 M 19:25     47 ROGER PETERMAN 48 M 24.39
10 TIM HEFFLINGER 15 M 19:29     48 ALAINA DIETZ 34 F 24.48
11 TONY KORCH 45 M 19:31     49 DEVON LINDSEY 16 M 24.49
12 %JESSICA SQUIER 17 F 19:34     50 ED HETZEL 51 M 24.52
13 RYAN GARGES 16 M 19:58     51 HEATHER BACON 23 F 24.53
14 TIM NOWAKOWSKI 19 M 20:02     52 STEVE MECK 45 M 25.18
15 DAVID ROBBINS, JR 50 M 20:14     53 ADRIAN ESSIGMAN 33 M 25.26
16 ADAM MALAK 24 M 20:18     54 RICH HAUSE 71 M 25.31
17 MASHA PROSHUTINA 18 F 20:24     55 CINDY SANFORD 46 F 25.37
18 PAUL FAHEY 38 M 20:26     56 CHRIS KAMP 43 M 25.56
19 MICHAEL KINNEY 46 M 20:28     57 JACQUELYN COMERFORD 31 F 26.05
20 REGINALD THOMAS 50 M 20:34     58 SUNCHA RHONE 43 F 26.07
21 REECE AYERS 12 M 20:47     59 TIM KAMP 39 M 26.31
22 GREG BASSHAM 45 M 20:56     60 BRIDGET WHITE 36 F 26.41
23 HO TITMAN 56 M 21:08     61 NANCY HARMON 45 F 26.48
24 TRAVIS RUSSELL 16 M 21:19     62 TIERNEY AYERS 14 F 26.52
25 JEFF WALSH 39 M 21:31     63 MATT CARTWRIGHT 43 M 26.56
26 JONATHAN LOISELLE 35 M 21:43     64 JERRY PITKUS 58 M 27.04
27 NED CLARKE 47 M 21:58     65 EUGENE LEARN 53 M 27.11
28 MAX FUREK 58 M 22:05     66 KRISTA KOBESKI 20 F 28.00
29 PAUL OLIVER 51 M 22:20     67 MYRON MOKRIS 56 M 28.08
30 RICH OWENS 49 M 22:47     68 DARYL MILLER 49 M 28.35
31 JEFF SANFORD 14 M 22:47     69 KAY WILSON 42 F 28.41
32 CARL KOBESKI 48 M 23:01     70 JILL DANIELS 39 F 28.47
33 JEN STEC-GAGLIARDI 29 F 23:06     71 BETH O'MALLEY 47 F 29.43
34 &NANCY WERTHMULLER 53 F 23:12     72 JIM MARSH 69 M 30.37
35 RICH BEGLIOMINI 56 M 23:13     73 MARTHA WHITE 43 F 32.41
36 TIM BRYANT 35 M 23:17     74 TOM BEREZICH 62 M 33.20
37 AMELIA POPLAWSKI 12 F 23:19     75 TOM HAMLIN 58 M 39.52
38 MIKE ROMANOVITCH 38 M 23:33                        


Thank you from NEPARunner.com to all those who supported, organized and volunteered for this and other events. Remember support and volunteer time if you can to your local running club or event!