NEPARunner.com

May 8, 2005

FRANCIS SLOCUM STATE PARK, PA- "WV STRIDERS SPRING TRAIL RUN"
NICK WADAS

COMPLETE RESULTS FINISHERS
If your name is misspelled OR if any information is incorrect PLEASE
.EMAIL ME!
&= OVERALL WINNER %= MASTERS WINNER TOP JUNIOR

 

#

RUNNER

TOWN

AGE

M/F

TIME

1

&Nick Wadas

Hanover Twp.

23

M

35.49

2

Justin Winters

Nanticoke

19

M

36.04

3

%Frank Yanko

Gouldsboro

49

M

37.25

4

Tony Korch

Nanticoke

45

M

37.58

5

Randy White

Tunkhannock

38

M

37.59

6

John Sobocinski

Dallas

36

M

38.12

7

&Amy Rome

Dallas

38

F

38.20

8

Phil Vogel

Scranton

42

M

39.12

9

Steve Templin

Milford

32

M

39.29

10

Matthew Bowen

Exeter

23

M

40.14

11

Reginald Thomas

Wilkes-Barre

50

M

40.45

12

Bill Lawrence

Scranton

46

M

42.08

13

Brian Thomas

Tunkhannock

35

M

42.28

14

Adam Stem

Easton

21

M

42.57

15

Joel Mazer

Shavertown

19

M

43.11

16

Maria DeMuro

Pittston

20

F

44.58

17

Mike Rawls

Mountain Top

46

M

45.24

18

John Weiss

Laflin

42

M

45.25

19

Michael Kinney

Wilkes-Barre

46

M

45.26

20

Jennifer Heck

West Wyoming

33

F

45.52

21

Mike Melnick

Shavertown

44

M

46.01

22

Miranda Hildebrand

Wapwallopen

21

F

46.10

23

Thomas Duff

Fort Knox, KY

34

M

46.14

24

Helene Strutko

Harveys Lake

26

F

46.44

25

Joe Dowd

Hughestown

28

M

47.04

26

Jen Stec-Gagliardi

Benton

30

F

47.45

27

Eric Luther

Elkins Park

22

M

48.04

28

Traci Dutko

Mountain Top

36

F

48.27

29

William Terzaghi

Kingston

50

M

48.48

30

Don Grose

Dallas

40

M

49.00

31

Michael Erickson

Forty Fort

29

M

49.22

32

Joe Stanitis

Plymouth

49

M

49.25

33

Kris Baker

Wyoming

30

M

49.33

34

Rich Owens

Wilkes-Barre

49

M

49.34

35

Con McCole

Wilkes-Barre

46

M

49.35

36

Frank Gaval

Sugarloaf

58

M

49.54

37

Sue Kurilla

Larksville

19

F

51.03

38

&Gloria Rawls

Mountain Top

48

F

51.36

39

James Orrson

Edwardsville

25

M

52.20

40

Ron Rawls

Mountain Top

56

M

52.26

41

Valerie Pratt

Carbondale

43

F

52.46

42

John Proctor

Scranton

36

M

53.54

43

Regan Rome

Dallas

9

F

54.02

44

Craig Rome

Dallas

38

M

54.03

45

Suncha Rhone

Benton

44

F

54.04

46

Bridget White

Tunkhannock

36

M

54.51

47

Linda Chaump

West Pittston

24

F

54.58

48

Myron Morkris

Meshoppen

57

M

57.29

49

Bill Ritter

Palmerton

46

M

59.11

50

Ernie Moran

Shickshinny

50

M

60.29

51

Tara Templin

Milton

9

F

60.51

52

Mary Caserta Baker

Wyoming

51

F

61.50

53

Jeni Knickman

Hanover Twp.

41

F

62.45

54

Tom Berezich

Trucksville

63

M

63.55

55

Amy Shuleski

Nanticoke

20

F

78.25

56

Michelle Zavislak

St. Augustine, FL

20

F

78.26

57

Bindu Vyas

Laflin

43

F

78.27

58

Dylan Douglas

Milton

12

M

81.52