http://neparunner.com

SAT FEB 7, 2009        TUNKHANNOCK

FEBRUARY FREEZE

SUBMITTED BY: Sandy Howard
RACE DIRECTOR: Sandy Howard
TIMING & RESULTS BY: Endless Mountain Bobcats
CONDITIONS: Partly Sunny, Around 40


CLICK HERE FOR 2008 RESULTS/REPORT | REPORT AN ERROR

FIND A PARTICIPANT:    
 
  

Pace time is by mile. Age grading is the time you would have finished if you were in prime years and are calculated using the age-graded tables compiled by the World Association of Veteran Athletes (WAVA). This data can then be used to compare your performance with athletes of different ages or to compare your time to previous years. This time is calculated by using a formula used at- Runbayou.com

   
RUNNER
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
1   Steve J. Esposito   19   M   1 / 39   18:16   5:52   18:07
2   Jeff Crahalla   35   M   2 / 39   18:48   6:03   18:43
3   Jason R. Kennedy   27   M   3 / 39   18:56   6:05   18:56
4   Chad Butcher   37   M   4 / 39   20:00   6:26   19:39
5   Randy White   42   M   5 / 39   20:09   6:29   19:06
6   Jeremy Stonier   17   M   6 / 39   20:28   6:35   20:00
7   Fred Malloy   43   M   7 / 39   20:29   6:35   19:17
8   Jared Godlewski   34   M   8 / 39   20:44   6:40   20:44
9   Greg Bassham   49   M   9 / 39   20:44   6:40   16:57
10   David Kennedy   29   M   10 / 39   21:39   6:58   21:39
11   Ellen Buskovitz   36   F   1 / 25   21:44   6:59   21:22
12   Jonathan Loiselle   39   M   11 / 39   21:52   7:02   21:11
13   George Dunbar Jr.   45   M   12 / 39   22:05   7:06   20:29
14   Chris Krall   49   M   13 / 39   22:11   7:08   19:58
15   Len Sowinski   64   M   14 / 39   22:20   7:11   17:35
16   Maegan Lewis   17   F   2 / 25   22:26   7:13   22:04
17   Carson Ayers   12   M   15 / 39   22:36   7:16   20:21
18   John Fabbri   44   M   16 / 39   22:43   7:18   21:14
19   Jen Stec-Gagliardi   33   F   3 / 25   22:50   7:20   22:50
20   Maxim Furek   62   M   17 / 39   23:00   7:24   18:28
21   Bill Lawrence   49   M   18 / 39   23:05   7:25   20:46
22   Ho Titman   60   M   19 / 39   23:08   7:26   18:57
23   Greg Polk   42   M   20 / 39   23:10   7:27   21:58
24   Reginald Thomas   54   M   21 / 39   23:18   7:29   20:08
25   Joe Dowd   32   M   22 / 39   23:48   7:39   23:48
26   Nancy Werthmuller   57   F   4 / 25   23:48   7:39   19:24
27   Dan Wells   48   M   23 / 39   24:05   7:45   21:50
28   Katie McKendry   23   F   5 / 25   24:18   7:49   24:18
29   Sandra Howard   51   F   6 / 25   24:29   7:52   21:10
30   Karen McLaughlin   30   F   7 / 25   24:55   8:01   24:55
31   Tom Lewis   48   M   24 / 39   25:31   8:12   23:08
32   Amanda Hunt   16   F   8 / 25   25:34   8:13   24:56
33   Ed Hetzel   55   M   25 / 39   25:38   8:15   21:58
34   Kris Lunger   43   F   9 / 25   26:07   8:24   24:15
35   Bridget White   40   F   10 / 25   27:00   8:41   25:43
36   Jack Neary   56   M   26 / 39   27:59   9:00   23:46
37   Joseph Gluck   56   M   27 / 39   28:38   9:12   24:19
38   Rich Hause   75   M   28 / 39   28:45   9:15   19:50
39   Joe Naughton   66   M   29 / 39   28:52   9:17   22:15
40   Phyllis Wells   48   F   11 / 25   28:52   9:17   25:40
41   David Keeler   62   M   30 / 39   28:59   9:19   23:16
42   Tom Hamlin   62   M   31 / 39   29:31   9:30   23:42
43   Kristy Rockeller   26   F   12 / 25   29:38   9:32   29:38
44   Faith Loiselle   39   F   13 / 25   29:48   9:35   28:37
45   Nicole Hunt   13   F   14 / 25   29:52   9:36   27:53
46   Debi Pish   38   F   15 / 25   29:53   9:37   28:55
47   Chuck Barney   61   M   32 / 39   30:11   9:42   24:29
48   Denise Maleski   42   F   16 / 25   30:11   9:42   28:16
49   Kevin A. Roginski   37   M   33 / 39   30:57   9:57   30:24
50   Nancy Lee Harmon   49   F   17 / 25   31:09   10:01   27:27
51   Cathy Stanski   39   F   18 / 25   31:09   10:01   29:54
52   Sandy Kelly   38   F   19 / 25   32:27   10:26   26:35
53   Jerry Pitkus   62   M   34 / 39   32:35   10:29   26:41
54   Tom Kilcullen   60   M   35 / 39   32:35   10:29   26:26
55   Angela Rapisardi   51   F   20 / 25   33:09   10:40   28:40
56   Doreen Klinkel   48   F   21 / 25   33:45   10:51   30:01
57   Kathy Johnson   51   F   22 / 25   33:45   10:51   29:12
58   Kathleen Rogers   43   F   23 / 25   33:45   10:51   31:21
59   Corey Scochin   5   M   36 / 39   33:51   10:53   26:26
60   Beth Scochin   32   F   24 / 25   33:52   10:54   33:52
61   Margaret Nudelman   57   F   25 / 25   34:45   11:11   28:20
62   Scott Lunger   42   M   37 / 39   34:59   11:15   33:11
63   Jim Moran   52   M   38 / 39   46:10   14:51   40:34
64   Arthur Fonzerelli   57   M   39 / 39   46:10   14:51   38:52

 

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.