http://neparunner.com

SAT MAR 20, 2010        ROME

PINK PANTHER 5K

SUBMITTED BY: Mark Hughes www.fastfinishes.net
RACE DIRECTOR: Sandy Morris (570)247-7681, 744-2978
RESULTS/TIMING BY:www.fastfinishes.net
EVENT BENEFITS: Breast cancer support
CONDITIONS: Sunny, 50's


CLICK HERE FOR 2009 RESULTS/REPORT | REPORT AN ERROR | EVENT WEBSITE
NOTES:   Kids Fun 1/2 mile run after 5k. The race run on the high school cross country course and held regradless of weather. Entry fee $15 by 3/5, $18, thereafter. $45 -family cap, max 5 participants, T-Shirts available to those pre-registered. Awards to overall M/F finishers, Alumni Winners and age groups.

Pink Panther 5k

Overall Finish List

March 20, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.AS PROVIDED BY FAST FINISHES

5K RUN/WALK

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

1

KENT UPHAM LERAYSVILLE PA

44

17

M

1 15-19

17:37.1

2

SAM WILLIAMS WARREN CENTER PA

39

14

M

1 11-14

17:56.3

3

LOGAN HATTON DUSHORE PA

36

18

M

2 15-19

18:00.4

4

NATE LADUE NICHOLS NY

46

11

M

2 11-14

18:11.2

5

JOHN JOHNSON ULSTER PA

23

37

M

1 30-39

18:13.4

6

CURTIS JEWETT ROME PA

38

15

M

3 15-19

18:23.0

7

BLAKE BUNNER CANTON PA

67

16

M

4 15-19

18:45.4

8

BROOKS GLECKNER CANTON PA

78

15

M

5 15-19

18:50.0

9

ANDREW MOODY CANTON PA

75

15

M

6 15-19

19:50.5

10

WYATT BAXTER CANTON PA

68

18

M

7 15-19

19:57.0

11

ALEX WALLACE ROME PA

59

19

M

8 15-19

20:20.3

12

ALLEN WESTERBAAN CANTON PA

37

18

M

9 15-19

20:49.0

13

MARTIN PEREZ TOWANDA PA

66

41

M

1 40-49

21:13.9

14

LUCAS HATTON DUSHORE PA

35

15

M

10 15-19

21:24.6

15

LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA

41

48

F

1 40-49

21:49.8

16

ALDEN CURTIS PARK ROME PA

17

25

M

1 20-29

22:10.0

17

BRENNAN GLECKNER CANTON PA

79

13

M

3 11-14

22:14.8

18

MICHAEL MURPHY WYALUSING PA

57

36

M

2 30-39

22:58.1

19

MATT VODA SPRINGVILLE PA

74

40

M

2 40-49

23:02.5

20

SAMUEL PERRI TOWANDA PA

56

12

M

4 11-14

23:13.8

21

MIKE BUTTACAVOLI WARREN CENTER PA

6

16

M

11 15-19

23:27.3

22

MADALYNN MILNES LERAYSVILLE PA

9

14

F

1 11-14

23:42.0

23

ALLISON BONIN ROME PA

15

16

F

1 15-19

23:46.6

24

STEVE REILLY SAYRE PA

80

23

M

2 20-29

24:05.5

25

BRENNAN COATES LERAYSVILLE PA

21

19

M

12 15-19

24:08.0

26

BEN HORTON ROME PA

55

13

M

5 11-14

24:25.1

27

BARB MEITZER MILAN PA

10

47

F

2 40-49

24:29.3

28

AARON PIFER LERAYSVILLE PA

30

12

M

6 11-14

24:43.6

29

RYAN SMITH LERAYSVILLE PA

65

24

M

3 20-29

24:50.0

30

THERESA RENNEKAMP LAKE ARIEL PA

42

46

F

3 40-49

25:21.6

31

DEBBIE RICE NICHOLS NY

11

38

F

1 30-39

25:42.1

32

NATHAN FINCH EASTON PA

4

14

M

7 11-14

25:49.1

33

JOHN VODA SPRINGVILLE PA

76

41

M

3 40-49

25:50.8

34

MARK GLECKNER CANTON PA

77

10

M

1 0-10

25:54.8

35

BRIDGET HAVERLY LERAYSVILLE PA

8

14

F

2 11-14

26:16.0

36

COLE BECKWITH ROME PA

18

13

M

8 11-14

26:30.9

37

JOEY STEVENSON BLOSSBURG PA

54

17

M

13 15-19

26:50.2

38

BRANDON LADUE NICHOLS NY

47

11

M

9 11-14

26:54.3

39

RANDY CRANE MILLERTON PA

62

53

M

1 50-59

27:01.0

40

SUSAN BLACKWELL WELLSBRO PA

53

32

F

2 30-39

27:03.3

41

TERRI ALLEN TROY PA

27

35

F

3 30-39

27:04.6

42

CHERYL BECKWITH ROME PA

20

40

F

4 40-49

27:06.3

43

JIM LYNCH SAYRE PA

63

26

M

4 20-29

27:08.6

44

CALLA MARTIN ROME PA

7

14

F

3 11-14

27:12.1

45

BRENDAN GILLETTE OWEGO NY

14

11

M

10 11-14

27:37.7

46

DANA GILLETTE OWEGO NY

12

35

F

4 30-39

27:44.9

47

KAY LOW ROME PA

31

41

F

5 40-49

27:55.1

48

SAM SITAS WYALUSING PA

72

31

M

3 30-39

28:25.3

49

RANDY OTTIVIANI MILOB PA

45

60

M

1 60-99

28:27.6

50

TYLER WHITMER CANDOR NY

73

11

M

11 11-14

28:33.6

51

KYLE CRANE MILLERTON PA

61

22

M

5 20-29

28:38.1

52

DAVID KEELER WYALUSING PA

64

63

M

2 60-99

28:41.2

53

LIZ TERWILLIGER WAVERLY NY

32

37

F

5 30-39

29:29.9

54

STEVEN FINCH EASTON PA

5

15

M

14 15-19

30:39.0

55

JOBY ALLEN TROY PA

26

33

M

4 30-39

31:16.5

56

JOHN EASTABROOK WYALUSING PA

29

15

M

15 15-19

32:39.3

57

DYLAN GILLETTE OWEGO NY

13

13

M

12 11-14

33:16.6

58

HOWARD CUSHMAN PAINTING POST NY

60

42

M

4 40-49

33:18.6

59

ALEC MORRIS ROME PA

1

10

M

2 0-10

33:25.2

60

MICKEY MORRIS ROME PA

2

50

M

2 50-59

33:31.8

61

KAY PATTON CANTON PA

51

51

F

1 50-59

33:59.5

62

JENNIFER WALDENSTIN OWEGO NY

49

49

F

6 40-49

34:49.8

63

SEANA JUDA ELMIRA NY

70

40

F

7 40-49

35:13.3

64

ASHLEY DEWING ROME PA

43

17

F

2 15-19

35:47.2

65

CHELSEA PALMER WARREN CENTER PA

40

15

F

3 15-19

35:47.5

66

LUKE WORTHINGTON BLOSSBURG PA

58

15

M

16 15-19

36:39.1

67

AMEY JOHNSON ULSTER PA

22

35

F

6 30-39

38:57.1

68

SHANNON MCMIKEN LERAYSVILLE PA

69

19

F

4 15-19

40:35.7

69

WENDY HAMM OWEGO NY

50

40

F

8 40-49

41:02.3

70

DOROTHY EASTABROOK WYALUSING PA

28

44

F

9 40-49

43:20.1

71

BRENT BECKWITH ROME PA

19

15

M

17 15-19

43:23.7

72

TORIEN BELLINGER WARREN CENTER PA

24

16

F

5 15-19

43:24.0

73

MARION SCIARRONE BLOSSBURG PA

52

16

F

6 15-19

45:50.7

74

BARBARA FINCH EASTON PA

3

46

F

10 40-49

46:22.4

75

ANGIE BELLINGER WARREN CENTER PA

25

41

F

11 40-49

46:29.4

76

THERESA MCMICKEN LERAYSVILLE PA

71

36

F

7 30-39

47:19.8

77

JENN DUNN TOWANDA PA

34

25

F

1 20-29

47:43.9

78

BRYANT DUNN TOWANDA PA

33

26

M

6 20-29

47:46.5

79

CINDY PERRY NICHOLS NY

48

43

F

12 40-49

48:03.6

80

CATHY BONIN ROME PA

16

43

F

13 40-49

48:04.6


 

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.