http://neparunner.com
26th Annual
WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE COACHES' CROSS COUNTRY ALL-STARS
2010
sponsored by the Wyoming Valley Striders
CLICK HERE FOR 2009 WINNERS
The Wyoming Valley Conference coaches have selected the Cross Country All Stars for the 2010 season.
(listed alphabetically except most outstanding)
* = most outstanding |
|
BOYS DIVISION I | GIRLS DIVISION I |
Tom Damiani 11, Tunkhannock Area | Amanda Hunt 12, Tunkhannock Area |
Dave McLean 12, Pittston Area | Cassie Papp 9, Hazleton Area |
David Novak 12, Tunkhannock Area | Alexandra Petsuck 12, Hazleton Area |
Ben Robinson 11, Tunkhannock Area | Alexandria Plant 10, W.V.W. |
Jake Siegel 11, Tunkhannock Area | Kirstin Schafer 12, Crestwood |
Chris Tombasco 12, Hazleton Area | Chelsea Wooten 12, Tunkhannock Area |
*REECE AYERS 12, Tunkhannock Area | *BRIA EDWARDS 12, Hazleton Area |
|
BOYS DIVISION II | GIRLS DIVISION II |
Jess Adams 11, Dallas | Alexis Arnold 12, Dallas |
Chris Ehret 11, Dallas | Marissa Durako 10, Holy Redeemer |
Frank Ferlenda 12, Dallas | Mary Frank 12, Holy Redeemer |
Mitch Ford 10, Holy Redeemer | Michelle Golden 12, Wyoming Area |
Tim Lambert 12, Holy Redeemer | Emily Sutton 9 Lake-Lehman |
Alex Zubko 11, Dallas | Rachel Sowinski 10, Holy Redeemer |
*A.J. LIMONGELLI 12, Holy Redeemer | *REGAN ROME 9, Dallas |
|
BOYS DIVISION III | GIRLS DIVISION III |
Forrest Hawkins 11, Hanover Area | Mickey Kaminski 9, Hanover Area |
Ryan Josefowicz 10, Hanover Area | Sally Mooney 11, Wyoming Seminary |
Mike Kennedy 12, Northwest Area | Melissa Ortiz 9, Hanover Area |
Jeremy Osko 12, Hanover Area | Alannah Trombetta 9, Wyoming Seminary |
Karel Rymes 11, Wyoming Seminary | Amy Viti 11, Hanover Area |
*-FRAZEE SUTPHEN 10, Northwest Area | *PAIGE ANTALL 10, Hanover Area |
|
HONORABLE MENTION |
BOYS DIVISION I | GIRLS DIVISION I |
Carson Ayers 9, Tunkhannock Area | Amelia Ayers 11, Tunkhannock Area |
Brandon Hampton 12, Pittston Area | Bianca Bolton 11, Pittston Area |
Keenan Monks 12, Hazleton Area | Hannah Coffin 11, Crestwood |
Alex Nole 10, Tunkhannock Area | Angela Marchetti 9, Hazleton Area |
| Anna Nole 12, Tunkhannock Area |
| Briana Papp 9, Hazleton Area |
|
BOYS DIVISION II | GIRLS DIVISION II |
Mike Ambrulavage 11, Holy Redeemer | Abby Bull 11, Berwick Area |
Jake Bevan 11, Lake-Lehman | Lindsay Danko 12, Dallas |
Adam Brobst 12, Berwick Area | Cassandra Gill 10, Holy Redeemer |
Pat Condo 11, Holy Redeemer | Kaylee Hillard 9, Lake-Lehman |
Kevin Gilbert 12, Dallas | Katie Kravitz 12, Dallas |
Glen Layaou 12, Holy Redeemer | Emily Leighow 11, Berwick Area |
Vinay Murthy 9, Holy Redeemer | Brianna Ligotski 11, Holy Redeemer |
| Connie Medura 10, Nanticoke Area |
| Sara Radzwilka 11, Wyoming Area |
|
BOYS DIVISION III | GIRLS DIVISION III |
Josh McLucas 12, Wyoming Seminary | Brittany Fisher 11, MMI |
| Molly Ruppert 10, Northwest Area |
| Brianna Simpkins 11, MMI |
|
|