http://neparunner.com

SUN OCT 31,2010        KINGSTON TWP

WV STRIDERS 23rd ANNUAL FALL TRAIL RUN

SUBMITTED BY: Vince Wojnar
RACE DIRECTOR: Jim Jackewiecz, Vince Wojnar
RESULTS & TIMING BY: Wyoming Valley Striders
CONDITIONS: Overcast, Mid 40's
POSTED: 10/31/2010 9:36:20 PM
UPDATED: 11/2/2010 8:48:51 AM


JUSTIN MAZER & LYNN DOLAN, CAPTURE
THE WV STRIDERS FALL TRAIL RUN,
RECORD FIELD TURNOUT
2009 | RECORDS  |  REPORT AN ERROR  |  EVENT WEBSITE
NOTES:   Top 10 Men, Top 3 Women receive awards. Maybe more depends on number of runners (10 female awards awarded this race!). Race over a challenging, primarily grass and earth trail. Distance is approximate. Starts at the Pavilion near the boat launch area.
EVENT AVERAGES
~5.5 MI.
ALL
WOMEN
MEN
Participants
70
21
49
Average age
40.5
40.6
40.5
    Youngest
13
18
13
    Oldest
64
58
64
Average Time
51:24
57:27
48:49
Average Pace
9:20
10:26
8:52

COMPLETE RESULTS

Pace time is by mile and Kilometer. Age grading is the time you would have finished if you were in prime years and are calculated using the age-graded tables compiled by the World Association of Veteran Athletes (WAVA). This data can then be used to compare your performance with athletes of different ages or to compare your time to previous years. This time is calculated by using a formula used at- Runbayou.com The factor used was for a 10k race, which is a comproable distance

   
RUNNER
   
City
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
1   JUSTIN MAZER   SHAVERTOWN   20   M   1 / 49   35:54   6:31   4:03   35:54
2   NICK WADAS   KINGSTON   28   M   2 / 49   36:35   6:39   4:07   36:35
3   JOHN SOBOCINSKI   DALLAS   42   M   3 / 49   38:40   7:01   4:22   36:53
4   BENNETT WILLIAMS   KINGSTON   14   M   4 / 49   41:11   7:29   4:39   38:53
5   TONY KORCH   NANTICOKE   50   M   5 / 49   41:23   7:31   4:40   37:09
6   WILL BUTKIEWICZ   KINGSTON   15   M   6 / 49   41:39   7:34   4:42   39:56
7   JEFF AUSTIN   PRINGLE   14   M   7 / 49   42:07   7:39   4:45   39:46
8   TIM CRAVEN   KINGSTON   30   M   8 / 49   42:08   7:39   4:45   42:08
9   LUKE SHILLINGTON   SHICKSHINNY   21   M   9 / 49   42:08   7:39   4:45   42:08
10   JOE KICHILINSKY   WYOMING   48   M   10 / 49   42:28   7:43   4:47   38:44
11   JARED SHAYKA   SCOTT TWP.   26   M   11 / 49   42:54   7:48   4:50   42:54
12   RICH CHASE   LARKSVILLE   64   M   12 / 49   43:07   7:50   4:52   34:07
13   CRAIG SMITH   FORTY FORT   34   M   13 / 49   43:25   7:53   4:54   43:25
14   SHAWN KNISELY   HAWLEY   39   M   14 / 49   43:36   7:55   4:55   42:29
15   LYNN DOLAN   WEST WYOMING   46   F   1 / 21   43:41   7:56   4:56   39:48
16   DEEDRA PORFIRIO   WEST PITTSTON   34   F   2 / 21   44:29   8:05   5:01   44:29
17   JEREMY FLEEGER   KINGSTON   33   M   15 / 49   44:32   8:05   5:01   44:32
18   JASON TOCHELLI   MAYFIELD   26   M   16 / 49   45:02   8:11   5:05   45:02
19   KARLA EISCH   VESTAL   54   F   3 / 21   45:39   8:18   5:09   38:38
20   CHUCK ROGERS   ELMHURST   47   M   17 / 49   45:47   8:19   5:10   42:05
   
RUNNER
   
City
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
21   CHRIS MONTAGNA   PITTSTON   56   M   18 / 49   46:20   8:25   5:14   39:34
22   JOEL WOLFF   ELMHURST   39   M   19 / 49   46:21   8:25   5:14   45:10
23   JOE STANITIS   PLYMOUTH   54   M   20 / 49   46:35   8:28   5:15   40:28
24   JONATHAN STOSHICK   KINGSTON   26   M   21 / 49   46:55   8:31   5:18   46:55
25   RYAN BOWERSOY   MILTON   18   M   22 / 49   46:57   8:32   5:18   46:22
26   SANDY JESSE   DALLAS   37   F   4 / 21   47:01   8:32   5:18   46:09
27   KEVIN DELLA ROSA   LAFLIN   24   M   23 / 49   47:18   8:36   5:20   47:18
28   TOM ROMANYSHYN   THROOP   44   M   24 / 49   47:26   8:37   5:21   44:35
29   ALISON M. TAROLI   DALLAS   25   F   5 / 21   47:38   8:39   5:22   47:38
30   THOMAS DUFFY   HUNLOCK CREEK   39   M   25 / 49   47:48   8:41   5:24   46:35
31   JOE DOWD   JESSUP   34   M   26 / 49   48:21   8:47   5:27   48:21
32   BOB WARNAGIRIS   HUNLOCK CREEK   51   M   27 / 49   49:11   8:56   5:33   43:48
33   TOM WALSKI   NANTICOKE   59   M   28 / 49   49:36   9:01   5:36   41:13
34   WILLIAM ZAROLA   DALLAS   46   M   29 / 49   49:49   9:03   5:37   46:08
35   NANCI ROMANYSHYN   THROOP   42   F   6 / 21   49:55   9:04   5:38   47:03
36   JIM ZEIGLER   WYOMING   51   M   30 / 49   50:11   9:07   5:40   44:41
37   LUKE HUGHES   FORTY FORT   52   M   31 / 49   50:18   9:08   5:40   44:26
38   CHRISTOPHER SABOL   SHAVERTOWN   13   M   32 / 49   50:45   9:13   5:44   46:58
39   KYLA HENNIGAN   SHICKSHINNY   18   F   7 / 21   50:51   9:14   5:44   50:14
40   RAYMOND KROMBEL   WILKES-BARRE   52   M   33 / 49   50:52   9:14   5:44   44:56
   
RUNNER
   
City
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
41   MICHAEL MICCA   SHICKSHINNY   51   M   34 / 49   51:11   9:18   5:46   45:35
42   LEO TURISSINI   SCOTT TWP.   58   M   35 / 49   51:42   9:24   5:50   43:21
43   AARON FINCKE   DRUMS   33   M   36 / 49   53:48   9:46   6:04   53:48
44   WILLIAM TERZAGHI   KINGSTON   56   M   37 / 49   53:57   9:48   6:05   46:04
45   LAURA BOVEE   PLAINS   29   F   8 / 21   54:01   9:49   6:06   54:01
46   FRANK GAVAL   SUGARLOAF   63   M   38 / 49   54:18   9:52   6:08   43:24
47   CON McCOLE   WILKES-BARRE   52   M   39 / 49   54:45   9:57   6:11   48:21
48   RICH OWENS   WILKES-BARRE   55   M   40 / 49   54:46   9:57   6:11   47:11
49   DAVE HOUSSOCK   PLYMOUTH   25   M   41 / 49   54:47   9:57   6:11   54:47
50   JAMES COLE   PLYMOUTH   37   M   42 / 49   54:47   9:57   6:11   54:08
51   ERNIE MORGAN   SHICKSHINNY   56   M   43 / 49   55:58   10:10   6:19   47:47
52   THOMAS TEMPERINE   ASHLEY   58   M   44 / 49   56:41   10:18   6:24   47:32
53   DAN BACHAK   MAYFIELD   55   M   45 / 49   56:46   10:19   6:24   48:54
54   TINA FETTEN   BINGHAMTON, NY   37   F   9 / 21   57:24   10:26   6:29   56:21
55   PATTI TURISSINI   SCOTT TWP.   58   F   10 / 21   58:01   10:32   6:33   47:08
56   LARISSA CRAVEN   KINGSTON   30   F   11 / 21   58:34   10:38   6:37   58:34
57   RON RUDA   DALLAS   55   M   46 / 49   58:38   10:39   6:37   50:31
58   RITA FLUHARTY   BINGHAMTON, NY   37   F   12 / 21   58:44   10:40   6:38   57:39
59   DORINDA STONE   BINGHAMTON, NY   43   F   13 / 21   58:52   10:42   6:39   55:02
60   LAURA SOLINSKY   WYOMING   43   F   14 / 21   59:20   10:47   6:42   55:28
   
RUNNER
   
City
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
61   JOYCE ZENZEL   BINGHAMTON, NY   41   F   15 / 21   59:28   10:48   6:43   56:31
62   BRIAN GETTIG   BEAR CREEK TWP.   31   M   47 / 49   59:39   10:50   6:44   59:39
63   COURTNEY ROZEN   JOHNSON CITY, NY   29   F   16 / 21   59:48   10:52   6:45   59:48
64   SISSY-MARIE ORCUTT   BINGHAMTON, NY   50   F   17 / 21   60:18   10:57   6:48   53:00
65   MARE NEWCOME-BEILL   KINGSTON   49   F   18 / 21   65:57   11:59   7:27   58:30
66   DIANE BACHAK   MAYFIELD   55   F   19 / 21   66:27   12:04   7:30   55:41
67   DAMIAN LENDACKY   WILKES-BARRE   38   M   48 / 49   66:27   12:04   7:30   65:13
68   MIKE TEEPLE   JERMYN   51   M   49 / 49   66:54   12:09   7:33   59:35
69   HELENE TEEPLE   JERMYN   48   F   20 / 21   66:55   12:10   7:33   59:54
70   BINDU VYAS   WILKES-BARRE   48   F   21 / 21   93:26   16:59   10:33   83:38
   
RUNNER
   
City
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.