http://neparunner.com

SAT MAY 8, 2010        KINGSTON TWP

WV STRIDERS 19th ANNUAL SPRING TRAIL RUN

SUBMITTED BY: Ruby Montagna, NEPARunner
RACE DIRECTOR: Vince Wojnar, Jim Jackewiecz
RESULTS & TIMING BY: Wyoming Valley Striders
CONDITIONS: Partly cloudy, windy, 60's
POSTED: 5/8/2010 4:53:08 PM



2009 | RECORDS | REPORT AN ERROR | EVENT WEBSITE | COURSE MAP
NOTES:   THIS YEARS EVENT IS ON SATURDAY!. Top 10 Men, Top 3 Women receive awards. Race over a challenging, primarily grass and earth trail Distance is approximate. Starts at the Pavilion near the boat launch area.

Pace time is by mile. Age grading is the time you would have finished if you were in prime years and are calculated using the age-graded tables compiled by the World Association of Veteran Athletes (WAVA). This data can then be used to compare your performance with athletes of different ages or to compare your time to previous years. This time is calculated by using a formula used at- Runbayou.com

*- Runners deviated from course.

   
RUNNER
  Resident
of
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
1   Justin Mazer   Shavertown   20   M   1 / 31   37:32   6:57   4:19   37:32
2   Nick Wadas   Kingston   28   M   2 / 31   38:31   7:08   4:26   38:31
3   John Zawadski   Luzerne   38   M   3 / 31   38:32   7:08   4:26   37:49
4   Keith Austin   Sweet Valley   44   M   4 / 31   *   *   *   *
5   Jim Wozniak   Alexandria, VA   31   M   5 / 31   *   *   *   *
6   Joe Kichilinsky   Wyoming   48   M   6 / 31   *   *   *   *
7   Rich Chase   Larksville   63   M   7 / 31   43:19   8:02   4:59   34:37
8   Con McCole   Wilkes-Barre   51   M   8 / 31   43:23   8:02   5:00   38:38
9   Reg Thomas   Bear Creek Twp   55   M   9 / 31   43:51   8:08   5:03   37:46
10   Paul Manley   Plymouth   38   M   10 / 31   44:13   8:12   5:05   43:24
11   Lynn Dolan   West Wyoming   46   F   1 / 12   44:17   8:12   5:06   40:21
12   Joel Austin   Sweet Valley   15   M   11 / 31   44:34   8:16   5:08   42:44
13   Bill Lawrence   Scranton   51   M   12 / 31   44:42   8:17   5:09   39:48
14   Joe Dutko   Mountaintop   63   M   13 / 31   44:51   8:19   5:10   35:51
15   Sandy Jesse   Dallas   37   F   2 / 12   45:08   8:22   5:12   44:18
16   Jeremy Fleeger   Kingston   32   M   14 / 31   45:11   8:22   5:12   45:11
17   Jennifer Heck   West Wyoming   38   F   3 / 12   46:08   8:33   5:19   44:56
18   Chris Montagna   Pittston   56   M   15 / 31   47:10   8:45   5:26   40:16
19   Kevin Moran   Harveys Lake   49   M   16 / 31   49:04   9:06   5:39   44:24
20   Tom Walski   Nanticoke   59   M   17 / 31   49:12   9:07   5:40   40:53
21   Joe Dowd   Duryea   33   M   18 / 31   51:05   9:28   5:53   51:05
22   Traci Strungis   Mountaintop   41   F   4 / 12   51:19   9:31   5:54   48:46
   
RUNNER
  Resident
of
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE
23   Kelly Dougherty   Shavertown   23   F   5 / 12   51:34   9:34   5:56   51:34
24   Laura Bovee   Plains   28   F   6 / 12   54:13   10:03   6:15   54:13
25   James J. Cole   Plymouth   37   M   19 / 31   54:36   10:07   6:17   53:58
26   Stephen Flannery   Shavertown   48   M   20 / 31   54:59   10:12   6:20   50:09
27   Amanda Horton   Drums   28   F   7 / 12   55:18   10:15   6:22   55:18
28   Matthew Koch   Forty Fort   29   M   21 / 31   55:33   10:18   6:24   55:33
29   Dave Houssock   Nanticoke   24   M   22 / 31   55:45   10:20   6:25   55:45
30   John Berezich   Laurel   29   M   23 / 31   56:42   10:31   6:32   56:42
31   Ron Ruda   Dallas   55   M   24 / 31   56:58   10:34   6:34   49:04
32   John P. Lyback   Dallas   42   M   25 / 31   57:19   10:38   6:36   54:41
33   Mary Stella Stabinsky   Plains   33   F   8 / 12   58:14   10:48   6:42   58:14
34   Rachel Agzigian   Kingston   25   F   9 / 12   59:04   10:57   6:48   59:04
35   Michael Montagna   Yatesville   51   M   26 / 31   60:16   11:10   6:56   53:40
36   Carma Flannery   Shavertown   49   F   10 / 12   61:04   11:19   7:02   54:10
37   Ernie Morgan   Shickshinny   51   M   27 / 31   62:23   11:34   7:11   55:33
38   Mike Rawls   Mountaintop   51   M   28 / 31   63:51   11:50   7:21   56:52
39   Cristin Hogan   Dupont   30   F   11 / 12   64:46   12:00   7:27   64:46
40   Sara Chisdock   Swoyersville   28   F   12 / 12   64:47   12:01   7:28   64:47
41   Damian LenJacky   Wilkes-Barre   37   M   29 / 31   71:21   13:14   8:13   70:31
42   Tom Berazich   Trucksville   68   M   30 / 31   76:32   14:11   8:49   57:58
43   Christopher Belleman   Kingston   55   M   31 / 31   83:43   15:31   9:39   72:07
   
RUNNER
  Resident
of
   
AGE
   
SEX
  BY
SEX
   
TIME
  MILE
PACE
  K
PACE
  AGE
GRADE

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.