http://neparunner.com

SAT MAY 21  -  SEVEN TUBS NATURE AREA  -  Approximate 2.5 Mile Extreme Trail Run
POCONO XTERRA RACE #2- Seven Tubs Nature Area


BORNFASE OMURWA, JACLYN SHOKEY
SEVEN TUBS NATURE AREA
XTERRA WINNERS

  SUBMITTED BY: Reg Thomas
  RESULTS/TIMING BY: Dove Timing
  CONDITIONS: 55, overcast
  POSTED: 5/21/2011 8:47:18 PM
  COURSE
  RECORDS:
Bornfase Omurwa 21:14 (11)
Jaclyn Shokey 24:39 (11)
  |   REPORT AN ERROR
EVENT WEBSITE   |   COURSE MAP

   
RUNNER
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME
1   Bornfase Omurwa 28 M
1 / 34

21:14

2   Richard Burgunder 32 M
2 / 34

21:27

3   Brian Hess 41 M
3 / 34

21:40

4   Chris Allman 31 M
4 / 34

22:16

5   Glen Hamilton 17 M
5 / 34

22:17

6   Brian Barchik 34 M
6 / 34

22:21

7   Tony Korch 51 M
7 / 34

22:24

8   Brian Thomas 41 M
8 / 34

22:46

9   Joe Drumsta 42 M
9 / 34

23:00

10   Ryan Lechey 28 M
10 / 34

24:05

11   James Gonos 24 M
11 / 34

24:31

12   Justin Udzella 31 M
12 / 34

24:34

13   Jaclyn Shokey 33 F
1 / 14

24:39

14   Keith Austin 46 M
13 / 34

25:02

15   Jess Dymun 36 F
2 / 14

25:03

16   Adam Wendoloski 25 M
14 / 34

25:05

17   Nadalie Solomon 31 F
3 / 14

25:07

18   Shawn Knisely 40 M
15 / 34

25:16

19   Alexandra Hackett 20 F
4 / 14

25:45

20   Ed Steber 41 M
16 / 34

26:03

21   Jen Stec-Gagliardi 36 F
5 / 14

26:06

22   Michael Verton 31 M
17 / 34

26:18

23   Justin Baer 26 M
18 / 34

26:29

24   Bill Lawrence 52 M
19 / 34

26:33

   
RUNNER
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME
25   Janine Hockman 45 F
6 / 14

26:38

26   Robert Gusztaw 53 M
20 / 34

26:45

27   Rich Pais 50 M
21 / 34

27:01

28   David Grilz 55 M
22 / 34

27:13

29   Ryan Kaprowski 20 M
23 / 34

27:25

30   Bob Guzenski 42 M
24 / 34

27:29

31   Richard Chase 64 M
25 / 34

27:30

32   Dion Campbell 51 M
26 / 34

27:43

33   Ryan Wesley 23 M
27 / 34

28:31

34   Thomas Slavin 46 M
28 / 34

28:44

35   Jill Hildebrand 48 F
7 / 14

29:05

36   Nancy Graves 46 F
8 / 14

29:06

37   Todd Olsen 40 M
29 / 34

29:20

38   Joe Stanitis 55 M
30 / 34

29:41

39   Anne Hess 48 F
9 / 14

29:43

40   Tom Walski 60 M
31 / 34

31:18

41   Julie Grilz 24 F
10 / 14

31:29

42   Bill Daniel 55 M
32 / 34

34:24

43   Ryan Amos 28 M
33 / 34

34:25

44   John Corrigan 43 M
34 / 34

34:26

45   Traci Dutko Strungis 43 F
11 / 14

35:21

46   Michele Kordek 26 F
12 / 14

37:41

47   Mary Beth Blackwell 28 F
13 / 14

38:36

48   Sonya Flynn 38 F
14 / 14

43:53

   
RUNNER
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.