http://neparunner.com

SAT JUNE 2, 2012  -  WHITE HAVEN  -  10K+, Extreme Trail Run
POCONO XTERRA RACE #3- HICKORY RUN STATE PARK


JAMES RYAN, JACKLYN SHOKEY - Pocono Xterra Race #3 WINNERS
  SUBMITTED BY: Reg Thomas
  RACE DIRECTOR: Rich Pias (570)814-0346
  RESULTS BY: Reg Thomas/Dove Race Timing Services
  BENEFITS: Proceeds go to support foster care and adoption in northeastern and central Pennsylvania.
  CONDITIONS: 54, Partly Sunny, Wet!
  POSTED: 6/2/2012 6:05:12 PM
  COURSE
  RECORDS*:
Dan Dix 43:31 (11)
Jaclyn Shokey 51:11 (12)
*-Courses may change due to conditions, terrain changes.
2011 RESULTS/REPORT   |   REPORT AN ERROR
EVENT WEBSITE   |   COURSE MAP

   
PARTICIPANT
   
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME
1   James Ryan   Wilkes-Barre 19 M
1 / 57

45:45

2   Grant Farrell   Lancaster 31 M
2 / 57

45:52

3   Aaron Bova   Allentown 34 M
3 / 57

46:23

4   Joe Drumsta   Scranton 43 M
4 / 57

48:10

5   Brian Hess   Mohnton 42 M
5 / 57

49:24

6   Pete Miller   Avoca 28 M
6 / 57

49:54

7   Rich Bergunder   Pittsburgh 32 M
7 / 57

50:14

8   Chris Allman   Scranton 31 M
8 / 57

50:21

9   Keith Austin   Sweet Valley 46 M
9 / 57

50:30

10   Tim Nash   Orefield 43 M
10 / 57

50:37

11   Mike Verton   Lake Ariel 31 M
11 / 57

50:46

12   Jaclyn Shokey   Jim Thorpe 34 F
1 / 17

51:11

13   Luke Shillington   Shickshinny 22 M
12 / 57

51:12

14   Frank Brown   Sciota 55 M
13 / 57

52:04

15   Chuck Rogers   Elmhurst 48 M
14 / 57

52:53

16   Rich Pais   Wilkes-Barre 51 M
15 / 57

53:23

17   Shari Steward   Bloomsburg 43 F
2 / 17

53:32

18   Sean Davies   Mountain Top 28 M
16 / 57

54:15

19   Chris Krall   Kingston Twp. 52 M
17 / 57

54:17

20   Adam Scheetz   Reading 33 M
18 / 57

54:20

   
PARTICIPANT
   
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME
21   Brian Barchik   Cambra 35 M
19 / 57

54:50

22   Bob Guzenski   Wyoming 43 M
20 / 57

55:08

23   Jake Flory   E. Stroudsburg 20 M
21 / 57

55:35

24   Rudy Morgan   Scranton 32 M
22 / 57

55:59

25   Tom Romanyshyn   Mountain Top 44 M
23 / 57

56:04

26   Stacey Zander   Lewisburg 29 F
3 / 17

56:07

27   Kyla Hennigan   Shickshinny 19 F
4 / 17

56:40

28   Jason Maskaly   Factoryville 37 M
24 / 57

56:44

29   Sam Soliday   Annville 16 M
25 / 57

56:52

30   Sherwood Altemose   Roseto 56 M
26 / 57

57:10

31   Sarah Miller   Avoca 22 F
5 / 17

57:13

32   Dave Davies   Center Valley 36 M
27 / 57

57:25

33   Bill Lawrence   Scranton 53 M
28 / 57

57:51

34   Joe Dowd   Duryea 35 M
29 / 57

58:48

35   Nanci Romanyshyn   Mountain Top 44 F
6 / 17

58:51

36   Shawn Knisely   Hawley 40 M
30 / 57

59:02

37   Ed Steber   Shickshinny 42 M
31 / 57

59:35

38   Tom Graanoski   Swoyersville 46 M
32 / 57

59:36

39   Mike Bermingham   Huntingdon Valley 48 M
33 / 57

59:54

40   Chris Fotache   Middleton, NJ 35 M
34 / 57

1:00:11

   
PARTICIPANT
   
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME
41   Paul Marcks   Scranton 29 M
35 / 57

1:00:26

42   Betsy Hochman   Lansdale 17 F
7 / 17

1:01:42

43   Jill Hildebrand   Wapwallopen 49 F
8 / 17

1:01:48

44   Alhaji Bangurah   Tobyhanna 40 M
36 / 57

1:01:54

45   Dion Campbell   Henryville 51 M
37 / 57

1:03:09

46   Charles Hilliard   Stroudsburg 55 M
38 / 57

1:04:57

47   Greg Daily   Millville 45 M
39 / 57

1:05:08

48   Joe Stanitis   Plymouth 56 M
40 / 57

1:06:31

49   Brian Getty   Bear Creek Twp. 33 M
41 / 57

1:07:04

50   Jude Gaydos   Schuykill Haven 45 M
42 / 57

1:07:05

51   Bill Hoppaugh   E. Stroudsburg 44 M
43 / 57

1:08:12

52   Kevin Murphy   Scranton 33 M
44 / 57

1:09:04

53   Lashawn Favors   Tobyhanna 35 M
45 / 57

1:10:25

54   Richard Costello   Warminster 45 M
46 / 57

1:10:28

55   Jack Lee   Mountain Top 49 M
47 / 57

1:11:03

56   David Bass   Hunlock Crk. 46 M
48 / 57

1:12:23

57   Jill Price   Edwardsville 35 F
9 / 17

1:12:41

58   Christal Zermane   Avoca 32 F
10 / 17

1:12:47

59   Jim Simmons   Wyoming 53 M
49 / 57

1:13:07

60   Thomas Hock   Audubon 43 M
50 / 57

1:16:19

   
PARTICIPANT
   
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME
61   Tammy Hock   Audubon 38 F
11 / 17

1:16:19

62   Anna Soliday   Annville 12 F
12 / 17

1:19:12

63   Matt Soliday   Annville 44 M
51 / 57

1:19:18

64   Justin Mogilski   W. Milton 23 M
52 / 57

1:20:25

65   Amanda Dougher   Scranton 26 F
13 / 17

1:21:24

66   Linda Armstrong   Perkiomenville 54 F
14 / 17

1:22:26

67   Steve Zander   Lewisburg 30 M
53 / 57

1:22:45

68   Amanda Bates   Annville 14 F
15 / 17

1:26:26

69   Cole Bono   Hazleton 11 M
54 / 57

1:26:42

70   Mike Bono   Hazleton 45 M
55 / 57

1:26:49

71   Stephen Maniscalco   W. Chester 31 M
56 / 57

1:26:57

72   Eric Snyder   Niceville 67 M
57 / 57

1:31:10

73   Jen Soliday   Annville 43 F
16 / 17

1:37:05

74   Julia Soliday   Annville 14 F
17 / 17

1:37:06

   
PARTICIPANT
   
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
SEX
 
TIME

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.