http://neparunner.com

  TONY KORCH WINS AGAIN, AMY ROME TOPS WOMEN
SUN MAY 12, 2013  -  KINGSTON TWP  -  ~5.3 MI. TRAIL RUN
WV STRIDERS 22nd ANNUAL SPRING Age-Group Handicap TRAIL RUN

  SUBMITTED BY:   VINCE WOJNAR
  RACE DIRECTOR:   Vince Wojnar 474-5363
  RESULTS/TIMING BY:   Wyoming Valley Striders
  CONDITIONS:   56, 33%, Scattered Clouds, Sunny!
  POSTED:   5/12/13 6:55pm
2012 RECORDS   |   REPORT AN ERROR
EVENT WEBSITE   |   COURSE MAP


Photo from the WV Striders Facebook page.

ROBERT MINER'S TIME-LEADER REPORT ->here!

RACE RESULTS
Time is with age handicapping.

 
PARTICIPANT
 
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 TONY KORCH NANTICOKE 53 M
1 / 36

51:53

2 SAM WILLIAMS WARREN CENTER 18 M
2 / 36

54:37

3 AMY ROME DALLAS 46 F
1 / 12

56:17

4 DON MORRISON WEST BRANDYWINE 63 M
3 / 36

57:09

5 JOSEY RUPERT SHICKSHINNY 20 F
2 / 12

57:10

6 JOE DRUMSTA SCRANTON 44 M
4 / 36

57:12

7 JOE DUTKO MOUNTAIN TOP 66 M
5 / 36

57:16

8 ANTHONY PSZENICZNY MOUNTAIN TOP 51 M
6 / 36

57:16

9 AARON STREDNY FORTY FORT 32 M
7 / 36

59:20

10 REG THOMAS BEAR CREEK 58 M
8 / 36

60:26

11 DANIEL ROSA PITTSTON 43 M
9 / 36

61:04

12 BOB GUZENSKI DALLAS 46 M
10 / 36

61:10

13 BOB WARNAGIRIS HUNLOCK CREEK 53 M
11 / 36

61:12

14 BRIAN THOMAS TUNKHANNOCK 43 M
12 / 36

62:01

15 MICHAEL RUSS CLARKS SUMMIT 29 M
13 / 36

62:10

16 MITCHELL ROME DALLAS 12 M
14 / 36

62:53

17 DAVE HOUSSOCK PLYMOUTH 27 M
15 / 36

63:12

18 DEE HOUSSOCK PLYMOUTH TWP 40 M
16 / 36

63:12

19 JEN STEC MOCANAQUA 38 F
3 / 12

63:39

20 JOHN HRYCYNA SUGARLOAF 57 M
17 / 36

64:18

21 CHRIS MONTAGNA PITTSTON 59 M
18 / 36

64:21

22 CON McCOLE WILKES-BARRE 54 M
19 / 36

64:24

 
PARTICIPANT
 
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
23 JOE STANITIS PLYMOUTH 57 M
20 / 36

64:24

24 TOM WALSKI NANTICOKE 62 M
21 / 36

64:31

25 JILL HILDEBRAND WAPWALLOPEN 50 F
4 / 12

64:52

26 DAVE FEY MOUNTAIN TOP 42 M
22 / 36

65:14

27 TRACI DUTKO-STRUNGIS MOUNTAIN TOP 44 F
5 / 12

64:36

28 FRANK GAVAL SUGARLOAF 66 M
23 / 36

65:59

29 JIM ZEIGLER WYOMING 53 M
24 / 36

66:26

30 RICH CHASE LARKSVILLE 66 M
25 / 36

66:56

31 STEPHANIE McCOLE WILKES-BARRE 18 F
6 / 12

68:13

32 FRANCIS SHOVLIN PHILADELPHIA 28 M
26 / 36

68:14

33 ANTHONY BROWN DALLAS 34 M
27 / 36

68:42

34 DAVID BASS HUNLOCK CREEK 46 M
28 / 36

70:21

35 HEATHER CAPRARI CLARKS SUMMIT 39 F
7 / 12

70:34

36 JONATHAN GLYNN MOUNTAIN TOP 41 M
29 / 36

70:47

37 JOE DOWD DURYEA 36 M
30 / 36

71:13

38 RON RUDA DALLAS 58 M
31 / 36

71:51

39 IRENE ZIEGLER MOUNTAIN TOP 44 F
8 / 12

73:26

40 JOE SKLAROSKY MOUNTAIN TOP 44 M
32 / 36

73:45

41 SHARON CAFFREY RED SPRINGS 66 F
9 / 12

75:48

42 PATRICK WENDE BEAR CREEK TWP 31 M
33 / 36

76:10

43 DAVID HOMA ASHLEY 36 M
34 / 36

77:05

44 PAUL SWIDERSKI WYOMING 38 M
35 / 36

77:36

45 KATHLEEN SZAFRAN PLAINS 27 F
10 / 12

77:39

46 BARB RUPERT SHICKSHINNY 56 F
11 / 12

78:02

47 JACQUELINE BROWN S. ABINGTON 39 F
12 / 12

79:09

48 ERNIE MORGAN SHICKSHINNY 58 M
36 / 36

90:09

 
PARTICIPANT
 
CITY
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
GENDER
 
TIME

 

NEPARunner wishes to thank the Race director, its volunteers, sponsors and participants who made this event possible.