http://neparunner.com

 
SAT APR 2 , 2016  -  SHICKSHINNY  -  5k Race/ Fun walk
9th ANNUAL SUSQUEHANNA WARRIOR TRAIL


Race Director; Max Furek
This event benefits: Susquehanna Warrior Trail
2015 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Jeffrey Skwierz, Marina Orrson
WALK- Mike Olendorf, Linda Shillinburg



PHOTOS FROM THE SWT FACEBOOK PAGE- PHOTO ALBUM
Click photo for larger size
OFFICIAL RESULTS are posted at My Race Results
RESULTS

5k run RESULTS
5k walk   |   5k walk   |   TOP

 
PARTICIPANT
AGE GROUP
/ PLACE
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 Jeffrey Skwierz
M30-34 *
1 / 104

16:10.6

2 Chris Wades
M30-34 1
2 / 104

16:31.6

3 Marina Orrson
F 20-24 *
1 / 69

18:05.0

4 John Martino
M30-34 2
3 / 104

18:12.6

5 Trevor Grohowski
M15-19 1
4 / 104

19:15.9

6 Benjamin White
M15-19 2
5 / 104

19:28.6

7 Bob Muscovitch
M40-44 1
6 / 104

19:37.8

8 Josey Rupert
F 20-24 1
2 / 69

19:55.5

9 Carl Hippenstiel
M55-59 1
7 / 104

19:57.4

10 Christian Tapia
M30-34 3
8 / 104

20:10.8

11 Ryan Grochal
M30-34 4
9 / 104

20:18.6

12 Don Nelson
M45-49 1
10 / 104

20:32.5

13 Nicholas Pikul
M0-14 1
11 / 104

20:37.0

14 Steve Boucher
M55-59 2
12 / 104

20:39.6

15 Rich Wilczynski
M50-54 1
13 / 104

20:46.8

16 Mike Kerrick
M25-29 1
14 / 104

20:49.6

17 George Watson
M30-34 5
15 / 104

20:57.6

18 Greg Bassham
M55-59 3
16 / 104

21:16.0

19 Gerald Mazur
M45-49 2
17 / 104

21:30.8

20 Dave Kershner
M40-44 2
18 / 104

21:42.3

21 Enrique Tapia
M50-54 2
19 / 104

21:46.7

22 Samantha Dyer
F15-19 1
3 / 69

22:00.9

23 Matt Prezioso
M40-44 3
20 / 104

22:06.4

24 Ron Lozowski
M45-49 3
21 / 104

22:10.2

25 Karen Moskel
F35-39 1
4 / 69

22:10.5

26 Brandon Vought
M15-19 3
22 / 104

22:16.6

27 Don Shearer
M45-49 4
23 / 104

22:17.4

28 Michael Wyond
M35-39 1
24 / 104

22:28.7

29 Katie Jones
F15-19 2
5 / 69

22:29.7

30 Christal Zermane
F35-39 2
6 / 69

22:40.2

31 Paul Manley
M40-44 4
25 / 104

22:43.5

32 Hunter Shillingburg
M15-19 4
26 / 104

22:45.3

33 John Gordner
M50-54 3
27 / 104

22:47.9

34 Bill Phillips
M45-49 5
28 / 104

22:53.7

35 Daymond Kovaly
M0-14 2
29 / 104

22:56.0

36 Peter Shay
M0-14 3
30 / 104

22:57.6

37 Tj Steward
M0-14 4
31 / 104

22:58.0

38 Sarah Steward
F15-19 3
7 / 69

22:58.4

39 John Fazzi
M50-54 4
32 / 104

23:15.8

40 Frank Richards
M45-49 6
33 / 104

23:30.1

41 Corey Klinger
M25-29 2
34 / 104

23:32.0

42 Emily Demko
F15-19 4
8 / 69

23:37.5

43 Tammy Watkins
F40-44 1
9 / 69

23:46.1

44 Tim Steward
M45-49 7
35 / 104

23:54.0

45 Shani Steward
F45-49 1
10 / 69

24:10.2

46 Bryant Croix
M0-14 5
36 / 104

24:13.2

47 Jackie Kearn
F40-44 2
11 / 69

24:18.6

48 Bob Welby
M60-64 1
37 / 104

24:34.1

49 Richelle Fessler
F50-54 1
12 / 69

24:34.1

50 Michael Casey
M35-39 2
38 / 104

24:34.6

51 Mason Czapla
M0-14 6
39 / 104

24:42.6

52 Mike Kmieciak
M40-44 5
40 / 104

24:47.6

53 Ron Rawls
M65-69 1
41 / 104

24:54.6

54 Linda Pegg
F50-54 2
13 / 69

25:00.1

55 Ellen Meehan
F30-34 1
14 / 69

25:03.8

56 Logan Rolles
M0-14 7
42 / 104

25:14.0

57 Jill Hildebrand
F50-54 3
15 / 69

25:23.2

58 Ryen Steele
M0-14 8
43 / 104

25:26.1

59 George Cosmetis
M70+ 1
44 / 104

25:27.4

60 Sue Erdman
F35-39 3
16 / 69

25:29.9

61 Ray Joseph
M0-14 9
45 / 104

25:35.4

62 Tess Edwards
F0-14 1
17 / 69

25:39.6

63 Joel Vought
M40-44 6
46 / 104

25:44.1

64 Hannah Gizenski
F0-14 2
18 / 69

25:49.0

65 Christopher Czapla
M35-39 3
47 / 104

25:52.2

66 Don Murray
M55-59 4
48 / 104

25:52.8

67 Rick Heuholt
M60-64 2
49 / 104

25:57.2

68 Michael Scott
M40-44 7
50 / 104

25:59.8

69 Kristin Joseph
F40-44 3
19 / 69

26:00.0

70 Tom Granoski
M45-49 8
51 / 104

26:05.1

71 Cody Brown
M25-29 3
52 / 104

26:06.1

72 Kelly Alfano
F30-34 2
20 / 69

26:17.1

73 Chris Flanagan
M50-54 5
53 / 104

26:18.9

74 Tom Walski
M65-69 2
54 / 104

26:32.6

75 Bev Tomasak
F60-64 1
21 / 69

26:40.5

76 Larry Parker
M45-49 9
55 / 104

26:44.1

77 Hunter Lukavitch
M0-14 10
56 / 104

26:45.4

78 Jessica Swingle
F35-39 4
22 / 69

26:46.4

79 Gregory Koons
M40-44 8
57 / 104

26:50.2

80 Erica Phillips
F40-44 4
23 / 69

26:54.1

81 Ed Hoffman
M60-64 3
58 / 104

27:00.1

82 Doug Alter
M55-59 5
59 / 104

27:00.2

83 Morgan Koons
F0-14 3
24 / 69

27:20.4

84 Hannah Charles
F35-39 5
25 / 69

27:25.5

85 Andon James
M0-14 11
60 / 104

27:35.4

86 Len Simpson
M65-69 3
61 / 104

28:09.7

87 Jeffrey Busch
M0-14 12
62 / 104

28:17.7

88 Jack Calvert
M0-14 13
63 / 104

28:18.1

89 Barbara Kent
F60-64 2
26 / 69

28:30.3

90 Daniel Rolles
M40-44 9
64 / 104

28:33.0

91 Watkins William
M55-59 6
65 / 104

28:38.2

92 Jeff Martin
M35-39 4
66 / 104

28:40.4

93 Mattocks Shultz
M0-14 14
67 / 104

28:43.6

94 Maryann Ratajczak
F50-54 4
27 / 69

28:45.2

95 Deric Grohowski
M20-24 1
68 / 104

28:47.3

96 Justin Walker
M0-14 15
69 / 104

29:02.8

97 Tammy Levandowski
F45-49 2
28 / 69

29:08.1

98 Bill Osborne
M55-59 7
70 / 104

29:23.8

99 Megan Killiti
F25-29 1
29 / 69

29:25.9

100 Mark Manley
M45-49 10
71 / 104

29:28.2

101 Kathy Eckrote
F60-64 3
30 / 69

29:41.3

102 Jennifer Lukavitch
F40-44 5
31 / 69

29:41.5

103 Logan Perry
M0-14 16
72 / 104

29:42.8

104 Tricia Missien
F45-49 3
32 / 69

29:45.2

105 John Hrycyna
M55-59 8
73 / 104

29:46.7

106 Jodi Walp
F45-49 4
33 / 69

29:50.1

107 Jordan Doyle
M25-29 4
74 / 104

29:55.7

108 Shannon Sinko
F25-29 2
34 / 69

29:55.9

109 Joseph Scribbick
M25-29 5
75 / 104

29:56.1

110 Mike Fay
M70+ 2
76 / 104

29:59.9

111 Deb Mcnamara
F60-64 4
35 / 69

30:07.4

112 Jonathan Wrubel
M35-39 5
77 / 104

30:34.8

113 Sandra Orrson
F50-54 5
36 / 69

30:51.2

114 Brian Snyder
M35-39 6
78 / 104

31:02.2

115 Alexa Kovaly
F15-19 5
37 / 69

31:22.1

116 David Yaple
M45-49 11
79 / 104

31:27.2

117 Marie O'donnell
F65-69 1
38 / 69

31:37.2

118 William Coolbaugh
M70+ 3
80 / 104

31:38.9

119 Barb Rupert
F55-59 1
39 / 69

31:44.5

120 Mike Pearson
M40-44 10
81 / 104

31:48.0

121 Rachel Wagoner
F 20-24 2
40 / 69

31:51.2

122 Paul Covert
M55-59 9
82 / 104

31:55.9

123 William Donlin
M40-44 11
83 / 104

31:57.7

124 Nora Donlin
F0-14 4
41 / 69

31:58.1

125 Cathy Richards
F25-29 3
42 / 69

32:06.6

126 Bill Moses
M45-49 12
84 / 104

32:22.0

127 Garrett Simpson
M0-14 17
85 / 104

32:26.9

128 Eric Snyder
M70+ 4
86 / 104

32:31.4

129 Sabrina Preston
F0-14 5
43 / 69

32:48.6

130 Danny Monk
M45-49 13
87 / 104

32:54.6

131 Michael Slesinski
M60-64 4
88 / 104

33:03.8

132 Cassie Matyas
F25-29 4
44 / 69

33:17.5

133 Joan Parker
F50-54 6
45 / 69

33:56.2

134 Ernie Morgan
M60-64 5
89 / 104

33:57.7

135 Kaitlyn Boucek
F0-14 6
46 / 69

34:01.8

136 Karen Buerger-Talacka
F50-54 7
47 / 69

34:28.5

137 Hannah Clark
F0-14 7
48 / 69

34:35.2

138 Ben Gizenski
M0-14 18
90 / 104

34:42.5

139 Lee Samsel
M65-69 4
91 / 104

34:49.7

140 Jen Carroll
F35-39 6
49 / 69

34:51.8

141 Phil Carroll
M40-44 12
92 / 104

34:52.2

142 Marianne Montasna
F35-39 7
50 / 69

35:03.9

143 Deanne Shirey
F40-44 6
51 / 69

35:06.6

144 Max Sitler
M50-54 6
93 / 104

35:42.4

145 Sam Edwards
M15-19 5
94 / 104

37:12.0

146 Cher Simon
F55-59 2
52 / 69

37:15.2

147 Michele Ambrosino
M15-19 6
95 / 104

37:26.3

148 Melissa Renninger
F35-39 8
53 / 69

37:53.6

149 Anna Antoniello
F40-44 7
54 / 69

40:52.7

150 Joe Mogilski
M55-59 10
96 / 104

41:07.8

151 Shannon Whitebread
F40-44 8
55 / 69

41:13.9

152 Riane Hulme
F30-34 3
56 / 69

41:20.2

153 Rachael Vastine
F25-29 5
57 / 69

41:42.6

154 John Rinker
M40-44 13
97 / 104

42:22.0

155 David Kovalik
M30-34 6
98 / 104

42:42.1

156 Michael Shay
M40-44 14
99 / 104

42:50.9

157 Jamie Eckrote
F25-29 6
58 / 69

43:13.1

158 Sophia Ambrosino
F0-14 8
59 / 69

44:34.2

159 Lynellen Scott
F0-14 9
60 / 69

44:34.4

160 Mackenzie Young
F0-14 10
61 / 69

45:12.6

161 Liam Carroll
M0-14 19
100 / 104

45:15.7

162 Jessica Hart
F30-34 4
62 / 69

45:22.6

163 Korin Lacroix
F50-54 8
63 / 69

45:41.1

164 Isabella Ambrosino
F0-14 11
64 / 69

45:49.1

165 Drake Hoyt
M0-14 20
101 / 104

50:42.9

166 Jacob Viti
M0-14 21
102 / 104

51:22.4

167 Hagen Carroll
M0-14 22
103 / 104

51:36.5

168 Taylor Morris
F0-14 12
65 / 69

53:28.2

169 Lea Mcdaniels
F0-14 13
66 / 69

53:32.4

170 Billi Jo Scott
F40-44 9
67 / 69

53:42.5

171 Joe Stanitis
M60-64 6
104 / 104

54:20.4

172 Olivia Young
F0-14 14
68 / 69

54:40.1

173 Becky Luthi
F30-34 5
69 / 69

54:41.0

174 N.n. 1727
*
0 / 0

56:53.1

5k walk RESULTS
5k run   |   5k walk   |   TOP

 
PARTICIPANT
AGE GROUP
/ PLACE
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 Mike Olendorf
M- *
1 / 7

33:44.2

2 Fred Takacs
M60-64 1
2 / 7

34:05.0

3 Brian Doty
M- 1
3 / 7

39:25.8

4 Linda Shillingburg
F40-44 *
1 / 26

42:38.7

5 Mary Potter
F50-54 1
2 / 26

43:50.9

6 Judy Brubaker
F55-59 1
3 / 26

44:20.3

7 Doug Brubaker
M60-64 2
4 / 7

44:20.7

8 Sandra Evans
F50-54 2
4 / 26

45:22.7

9 Larry Spaide
M- 2
5 / 7

45:24.3

10 Hannah Scott
F0-14 1
5 / 26

47:30.6

11 Hanna Pavill
F0-14 2
6 / 26

48:52.3

12 Beverly Collins
F55-59 2
7 / 26

50:22.6

13 John Zabretsky
M50-54 1
6 / 7

50:23.0

14 Jacqueline Evanitis
F45-49 1
8 / 26

50:23.8

15 Kimberly Webby
F25-29 1
9 / 26

51:50.0

16 Caassandra Vogt
F25-29 2
10 / 26

51:51.7

17 Lisa Charnoski
F45-49 2
11 / 26

51:53.2

18 Linda Malakovi
F65-69 1
12 / 26

52:11.2

19 Fran Warnagiris
F50-54 3
13 / 26

52:53.3

20 Roland Sutter
M70+ 1
7 / 7

53:37.0

21 Stacy Scott
F40-44 1
14 / 26

53:42.2

22 Michele Stanitis
F40-44 2
15 / 26

54:21.8

23 Joanne Mowery
F65-69 2
16 / 26

54:39.3

24 Rebecca Mowery
F40-44 3
17 / 26

54:41.3

25 Allie Shultz
F0-14 3
18 / 26

54:43.6

26 Karen Mazonkey
F60-64 1
19 / 26

56:50.9

27 Melanie Shultz
F30-34 1
20 / 26

57:10.2

28 Sharra Walton
F35-39 1
21 / 26

59:20.1

29 Tami Pavill
F50-54 4
22 / 26

1:02:19.7

30 Stacey Hinkley
F40-44 4
23 / 26

1:02:21.5

31 Wendy Thomas
F55-59 3
24 / 26

1:02:22.3

32 Kori Britton
F40-44 5
25 / 26

1:02:24.9

33 Allison Latagliata
F25-29 3
26 / 26

1:02:54.7

5k run   |   5k walk   |   TOP