http://neparunner.com

 
SAT JUN 4, 2016  -  BLOOMSBURG  -  5k Run/Walk
KAWNEER COMPANY FRIENDS AND FAMILY 5K RUN/WALK

Submitted by: Mark Hughes
Race Director: Jim Hause, Race Director
Location: Fort McClure Blvd., Pavilion #2 at Bloomsburg Town Park
This event benefits: Relay for Life American Cancer Society
2015 results
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Carl Hippenstiel, Mina Scheneck

  OFFICIAL RESULTS as posted by/at Second Wind Timing
RESULTS

5k RUN RESULTS
 
PARTICIPANT
 
FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
AGE
GROUP
BY
GENDER
GUN
TIME
1 Carl Hippenstiel Orangeville PA
55
M
1 Top Fin
1 / 30

20:39.9

2 Aaron Cole Catawissa PA
33
M
2 Top Fin
2 / 30

22:21.5

3 Mina Scheneck Bloomsburg PA
14
F
1 Top Fin
1 / 32

24:29.6

4 Daniel Berner Bloomsburg PA
31
M
3 Top Fin
3 / 30

25:06.7

5 Chris Johnson Bloomsburg PA
43
M
1 M 18-49
4 / 30

25:59.4

6 Mark Kalie Shickshinny PA
23
M
2 M 18-49
5 / 30

28:25.2

7 Ryan Ruckle Orangeville PA
35
M
3 M 18-49
6 / 30

29:53.7

8 Alisa Petrowski Benton PA
33
F
2 Top Fin
2 / 32

30:20.6

9 Denny Lewis Bloomsburg PA
39
M
4 M 18-49
7 / 30

31:58.4

10 Cameron Foust Catawissa PA
11
M
1 M 1-12
8 / 30

33:40.7

11 Kristy Bodman Bloomsburg PA
32
F
3 Top Fin
3 / 32

33:41.2

12 Hunter Bacon Millville PA
15
M
1 M 13-17
9 / 30

34:02.5

13 Val Johnson Bloomsburg PA
43
F
1 F 18-49
4 / 32

34:14.6

14 Michael LaBuda Bloomsburg PA
47
M
5 M 18-49
10 / 30

34:22.4

15 Kerry Kenny Archbald PA
44
F
2 F 18-49
5 / 32

35:02.5

16 Samantha Wary Millville PA
38
F
3 F 18-49
6 / 32

35:36.4

17 Robert Kormanec Stillwater PA
12
M
2 M 1-12
11 / 30

36:10.3

18 Christopher Hess Orangeville PA
38
M
6 M 18-49
12 / 30

36:51.3

19 Chris Worhach Northumberland PA
34
M
7 M 18-49
13 / 30

37:26.8

20 Gabby Hashagen Bloomsburg PA
9
F
1 F 1-12
7 / 32

37:29.7

21 Cara Hashagen Bloomsburg PA
38
F
4 F 18-49
8 / 32

37:50.3

22 Jim Hause Millville PA
61
M
1 M 50-64
14 / 30

37:55.3

23 Anna Antoniello Dushore PA
44
F
5 F 18-49
9 / 32

38:06.4

24 Christine Rauch Berwick PA
38
F
6 F 18-49
10 / 32

38:08.8

25 Matt McIntyre Ringtown PA
48
M
8 M 18-49
15 / 30

38:28.0

26 Sherry Sprout Bloomsburg PA
68
F
1 F 65-99
11 / 32

39:14.8

27 Nate LaBuda Bloomsburg PA
8
M
3 M 1-12
16 / 30

39:18.1

28 Tina LaBuda Bloomsburg PA
43
F
7 F 18-49
12 / 32

39:41.9

29 Matison McIntyre Berwick PA
15
F
1 F 13-17
13 / 32

40:15.9

30 Amber Kenney Bloomsburg PA
52
F
1 F 50-64
14 / 32

40:28.0

31 Jen Punola Bloomsburg PA
25
F
8 F 18-49
15 / 32

40:37.4

32 Fred Bodman Bloomsburg PA
33
M
9 M 18-49
17 / 30

40:55.5

33 Julian Kenny-Jagielski Archbald PA
9
M
4 M 1-12
18 / 30

42:31.1

34 Artur Jagielski Archbald PA
37
M
10 M 18-49
19 / 30

42:31.6

35 Debbie Fox Orangeville PA
50
F
2 F 50-64
16 / 32

42:45.2

36 Angela Hess Orangeville PA
37
F
9 F 18-49
17 / 32

43:55.7

37 Liam Kenny-Jagielski Archbald PA
11
M
5 M 1-12
20 / 30

48:08.1

38 Diana Whitebread Nescopeck PA
45
F
10 F 18-49
18 / 32

48:16.6

39 Holly Keefer Nescopeck PA
31
F
11 F 18-49
19 / 32

48:35.8

40 Brenda Noonan Vicksburg PA
42
F
12 F 18-49
20 / 32

49:44.9

41 David Andreas Hazleton PA
72
M
1 M 65-99
21 / 30

49:46.1

42 Gale Watts Millville PA
52
F
3 F 50-64
21 / 32

49:48.7

43 Alexandra Wary Millville PA
11
F
2 F 1-12
22 / 32

51:54.4

44 Brick Bacon Millville PA
5
M
6 M 1-12
22 / 30

53:04.1

45 Stephanie Hause Millville PA
52
F
4 F 50-64
23 / 32

53:06.1

46 Nathan Leiby Catawissa PA
6
M
7 M 1-12
23 / 30

54:36.4

47 Renea Leiby Catawissa PA
31
F
13 F 18-49
24 / 32

54:36.9

48 Carl Kalie Shickshinny PA
53
M
2 M 50-64
24 / 30

54:44.4

49 Allen Wary Millville PA
41
M
11 M 18-49
25 / 30

54:45.8

50 Jess Giudicessi Orangeville PA
46
F
14 F 18-49
25 / 32

56:55.1

51 Christy Yohe Northumberland PA
33
F
15 F 18-49
26 / 32

56:55.2

52 Gwendelyn Erb Orangeville PA
8
F
3 F 1-12
27 / 32

57:52.5

53 Braylon Erb Orangeville PA
6
M
8 M 1-12
26 / 30

58:11.8

54 Melissa Erb Orangeville PA
31
F
16 F 18-49
28 / 32

58:24.2

55 Clem McIntyre Berwick PA
70
M
2 M 65-99
27 / 30

59:25.2

56 Natalie McIntyre Ringtown PA
52
F
5 F 50-64
29 / 32

59:32.7

57 Sharon McIntyre Berwick PA
69
F
2 F 65-99
30 / 32

59:33.8

58 Jesse Erb Orangeville PA
36
M
12 M 18-49
28 / 30

59:38.6

59 Cindy Kormanec Stillwater PA
40
F
17 F 18-49
31 / 32

1:00:19.9

60 Ed Kormanec Stillwater PA
46
M
13 M 18-49
29 / 30

1:00:20.4

61 Tom Musser Benton PA
29
M
14 M 18-49
30 / 30

1:00:37.1

62 Jessica Kocher Stillwater PA
28
F
18 F 18-49
32 / 32

1:00:37.8

TOP