http://neparunner.com

 
SUN JUN 12, 2016  -  SCRANTON  -  5k TRAIL, Kids Mountain mile
BLACK DIAMOND RUNNING SERIES-
MAINLINE 5K

Submitted by: Justin Sandy
Location: Montage Mountain Resorts Lodge, 1000 Montage Mountain Road Scranton, PA 18507
2015 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Matt Lipsey, Brianna Ligotski

  OFFICIAL RESULTS as posted by/at Scranton Running Company
RESULTS | AGE GROUP

5k RUN RESULTS
 
PARTICIPANT
 
FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
AGE
GROUP
BY
GENDER
GUN
TIME
1 Matt Lipsey  
27
M
1 Top Fin
1 / 93

20:27.8

2 Matty Byrne  
41
M
2 Top Fin
2 / 93

21:48.5

3 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston PA
45
M
3 Top Fin
3 / 93

22:25.3

4 Dan Uhranowsky Clarks Summit PA
16
M
1 0-19
4 / 93

23:46.8

5 Aaron Stredny  
35
M
1 30-39
5 / 93

24:19.2

6 Tony korch Nanticoke
56
M
1 Top Fin
6 / 93

25:16.6

7 Brian Hilling Mayfield PA
31
M
2 30-39
7 / 93

26:01.6

8 Randy Lybacu  
47
M
1 40-49
8 / 93

26:02.8

9 Ryan Grochal Harding PA
33
M
3 30-39
9 / 93

26:07.0

10 Markug Anttila  
36
M
4 30-39
10 / 93

26:37.2

11 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp PA
28
M
1 20-29
11 / 93

26:43.7

12 Michael Ferrick  
27
M
2 20-29
12 / 93

27:31.8

13 David Krzeminski  
31
M
5 30-39
13 / 93

27:36.4

14 Austin Gow Susquehanna PA
12
M
2 0-19
14 / 93

27:43.8

15 Nick Chiaro  
44
M
2 40-49
15 / 93

27:44.8

16 Deegan Ross  
11
M
3 0-19
16 / 93

28:03.3

17 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA
45
M
3 40-49
17 / 93

28:06.9

18 James Bowen  
41
M
4 40-49
18 / 93

28:08.5

19 William Cook Scranton PA
62
M
1 60-99
19 / 93

28:24.2

20 Dave Popper Roaring Brook Twp
47
M
5 40-49
20 / 93

28:29.3

21 Chaz Ross Clifford Township PA
39
M
6 30-39
21 / 93

28:51.6

22 Brianna Ligotski Philadelphia PA
22
F
1 Top Fin
1 / 55

29:00.9

23 Josh Haden Hazleton PA
35
M
7 30-39
22 / 93

29:03.8

24 Kevin Curron  
27
M
3 20-29
23 / 93

29:14.7

25 Ethan Lee  
11
M
4 0-19
24 / 93

29:19.2

26 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Townhip PA
41
M
6 40-49
25 / 93

29:39.6

27 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA
50
M
1 50-59
26 / 93

29:50.8

28 Beau Ware  
11
M
5 0-19
27 / 93

30:06.8

29 Ashley Shamus Clarks Summit PA
28
F
2 Top Fin
2 / 55

30:08.8

30 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA
44
M
7 40-49
28 / 93

30:27.6

31 Robert Torch Throop PA
44
M
8 40-49
29 / 93

30:50.5

32 Kate Weaver Scranton PA
27
F
3 Top Fin
3 / 55

30:57.2

33 Bob Lee Jermyn PA
48
M
9 40-49
30 / 93

31:17.5

34 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA
39
M
8 30-39
31 / 93

31:30.7

35 Bill Arther  
28
M
4 20-29
32 / 93

31:41.8

36 Jessica McCauley Gouldsboro PA
25
F
1 20-29
4 / 55

31:48.8

37 Richard Griffin South Abington Twp PA
45
M
10 40-49
33 / 93

32:15.8

38 Sharon Cardamone Old Forge PA
38
F
1 30-39
5 / 55

32:20.6

39 Mike Mullen Scranton PA
49
M
11 40-49
34 / 93

32:24.0

40 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA
65
M
2 60-99
35 / 93

32:24.7

41 Michael Shoff Scranton PA
41
M
12 40-49
36 / 93

32:30.8

42 Dominick Scalise  
13
M
6 0-19
37 / 93

32:39.2

43 Bruce Parola Moscow PA
44
M
13 40-49
38 / 93

32:39.8

44 Dennis Wozniak Olyphant PA
43
M
14 40-49
39 / 93

32:40.4

45 John Curley Jenkins Township PA
44
M
15 40-49
40 / 93

32:43.3

46 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA
46
M
16 40-49
41 / 93

32:46.3

47 Francis Walsh Jr Olyphant PA
36
M
9 30-39
42 / 93

32:56.6

48 Garth Estadt  
1
M
7 0-19
43 / 93

33:02.3

49 Michael Rafter Jessup PA
24
M
5 20-29
44 / 93

33:03.5

50 Thomas Owen Archbald PA
33
M
10 30-39
45 / 93

33:03.7

51 Riley Marcks Scranton PA
25
F
2 20-29
6 / 55

33:03.9

52 Bruce Mexico Old Forge PA
30
M
11 30-39
46 / 93

33:09.4

53 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA
36
F
2 30-39
7 / 55

33:33.2

54 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA
40
M
17 40-49
47 / 93

33:36.6

55 Gino Ofcharsky Scott Township PA
13
M
8 0-19
48 / 93

33:42.8

56 Carson Ware  
9
M
9 0-19
49 / 93

33:49.3

57 Eddie Ware Nicholson PA
39
M
12 30-39
50 / 93

33:52.2

58 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA
43
F
1 Top Fin
8 / 55

33:59.0

59 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA
33
F
3 30-39
9 / 55

34:06.3

60 Jeff Adamson Southlake TX
55
M
2 50-59
51 / 93

34:08.5

61 Heather Walters Greenfield Twp PA
37
F
4 30-39
10 / 55

34:08.6

62 Christine Estadt  
48
F
1 40-49
11 / 55

34:08.8

63 Mark Walters Greenfield Township PA
40
M
18 40-49
52 / 93

34:29.4

64 Frank Swaha Archbald PA
21
M
6 20-29
53 / 93

34:29.8

65 Lori Brister Clarks Summit PA
38
F
5 30-39
12 / 55

34:30.5

66 Unknown Partic. 1842  
M
10 0-19
54 / 93

34:30.7

67 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA
50
F
1 50-59
13 / 55

34:34.9

68 Bill Lawrence Scranton
57
M
3 50-59
55 / 93

34:37.9

69 Jack Moran Clarks Summit PA
55
M
4 50-59
56 / 93

34:40.8

70 Charles Galenas Dunmore PA
52
M
5 50-59
57 / 93

34:52.2

71 Justin Leri Jessup PA
31
M
13 30-39
58 / 93

34:54.2

72 Mark Siekierka  
42
M
19 40-49
59 / 93

35:14.3

73 Kate Welby Scranton PA
15
F
1 0-19
14 / 55

35:18.8

74 Tajah Thomas  
14
M
11 0-19
60 / 93

35:21.8

75 Seth Ross  
11
M
12 0-19
61 / 93

35:22.4

76 John Schultz Dunmore PA
57
M
6 50-59
62 / 93

35:25.5

77 Amy Lyback Pittston PA
26
F
3 20-29
15 / 55

35:29.8

78 Michael Wyland  
36
M
14 30-39
63 / 93

35:50.3

79 ken Sebastianelli Scranton PA
56
M
7 50-59
64 / 93

35:50.5

80 Mark O'Malley Scranton PA
50
M
8 50-59
65 / 93

35:50.8

81 Frank Richards  
46
M
20 40-49
66 / 93

35:51.3

82 Colleen Kostiak Clarks Summit PA
46
F
2 40-49
16 / 55

35:53.8

83 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA
45
F
3 40-49
17 / 55

35:56.8

84 Zackery Burgess Dallas PA
23
M
7 20-29
67 / 93

35:58.3

85 Jill Kaminski  
44
F
4 40-49
18 / 55

36:02.6

86 Joe Kranick Olyphant PA
26
M
8 20-29
68 / 93

36:05.8

87 Ali Schappert Wilkes Barre PA
29
F
4 20-29
19 / 55

36:12.6

88 Sam Snead Moscow PA
27
F
5 20-29
20 / 55

36:12.8

89 Nadine Lippa  
30
F
6 30-39
21 / 55

36:15.9

90 Stephanie Siekierka Scranton PA
41
F
5 40-49
22 / 55

36:28.8

91 Paige Kupsky Bear Creek Twp PA
18
F
2 0-19
23 / 55

36:32.8

92 Brian Sapak Mountain Top PA
34
M
15 30-39
69 / 93

36:33.3

93 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA
29
F
6 20-29
24 / 55

36:33.3

94 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA
61
M
3 60-99
70 / 93

36:36.3

95 Eric Woodton Philadelphia PA
44
M
21 40-49
71 / 93

36:39.2

96 Mike Barrett Scranton PA
39
M
16 30-39
72 / 93

36:39.6

97 Paul Wylam Clarks Summitt PA
50
M
9 50-59
73 / 93

37:14.3

98 Steve Jaditz South Abington Twp PA
61
M
4 60-99
74 / 93

37:16.0

99 Terry Coletti Moosic PA
52
M
10 50-59
75 / 93

37:17.8

100 Susan Burke Clarks Summit PA
47
F
6 40-49
25 / 55

37:18.6

101 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA
52
F
2 50-59
26 / 55

37:35.8

102 Jon Casey Dickson City PA
29
M
9 20-29
76 / 93

37:39.1

103 Dave Repshas Forty Fort PA
55
M
11 50-59
77 / 93

37:41.8

104 Bob Kaville Roaring Brook Twp PA
65
M
5 60-99
78 / 93

37:46.6

105 Jennifer Griffin Olyphant PA
33
F
7 30-39
27 / 55

37:50.8

106 Molly Zvirblis Scranton PA
27
F
7 20-29
28 / 55

37:50.9

107 Dawn Yates  
43
F
7 40-49
29 / 55

38:12.6

108 Irene Ghezzi Dallas PA
54
F
3 50-59
30 / 55

38:14.3

109 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA
60
M
6 60-99
79 / 93

38:20.8

110 Kevin McHale Jefferson Township PA
42
M
22 40-49
80 / 93

39:03.4

111 Frank Swaha  
51
M
12 50-59
81 / 93

39:17.8

112 Justine Lengyel Dalton PA
40
F
8 40-49
31 / 55

39:45.0

113 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA
64
F
1 60-99
32 / 55

39:49.6

114 Jared Yates  
15
M
13 0-19
82 / 93

40:08.6

115 Dave Weisenfluh Taylor PA
41
M
23 40-49
83 / 93

40:13.5

116 Nicole Genova Roaring Brook Twp PA
40
F
9 40-49
33 / 55

40:19.6

117 Ariel Kavulich Taylor PA
26
F
8 20-29
34 / 55

40:19.8

118 Bethann Hoffman Plains PA
53
F
4 50-59
35 / 55

40:22.7

119 Brenda Cassaro Carbondale PA
48
F
10 40-49
36 / 55

40:37.3

120 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA
30
F
8 30-39
37 / 55

40:38.8

121 Matthew Kearns Exeter PA
40
M
24 40-49
84 / 93

40:43.6

122 Michele Medico Rinaldi & Poveramo, P.C.
31
F
9 30-39
38 / 55

41:14.8

123 Jay Nardone Moosic
45
M
25 40-49
85 / 93

41:53.4

124 John Spitzer Scranton PA
27
M
10 20-29
86 / 93

42:07.8

125 Nanette Rinaldi Old Forge PA
38
F
10 30-39
39 / 55

42:11.6

126 Jennifer Covlombe  
24
F
9 20-29
40 / 55

42:15.4

127 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA
26
F
10 20-29
41 / 55

42:18.5

128 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA
25
F
11 20-29
42 / 55

42:19.3

129 Daniel Ghezzi Dallas PA
58
M
13 50-59
87 / 93

42:25.8

130 Stacey Wasmanski  
24
F
12 20-29
43 / 55

42:33.3

131 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA
54
F
5 50-59
44 / 55

43:02.8

132 Jim Sapak Jr. Mountain Top PA
38
M
17 30-39
88 / 93

44:53.3

133 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA
28
F
13 20-29
45 / 55

45:11.9

134 Bradley Frauh  
34
M
18 30-39
89 / 93

45:16.5

135 Susan Halley  
46
F
11 40-49
46 / 55

45:18.5

136 Mike Toye Factoryville PA
46
M
26 40-49
90 / 93

46:04.6

137 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA
71
M
7 60-99
91 / 93

46:54.9

138 Kyle Threlfall Scranton PA
39
M
19 30-39
92 / 93

47:00.1

139 Sandy Carney Moscow PA
45
F
12 40-49
47 / 55

47:57.2

140 Betsy Huhn Falls PA
45
F
13 40-49
48 / 55

48:13.4

141 Lisa Granahan Dunmore PA
34
F
11 30-39
49 / 55

48:22.2

142 Rhiannon Koss Old Forge PA
12
F
3 0-19
50 / 55

49:20.9

143 Amy Koss Old Forge PA
38
F
12 30-39
51 / 55

49:38.1

144 Jason Koss Old Forge PA
41
M
27 40-49
93 / 93

49:49.1

145 Amy Seully  
45
F
14 40-49
52 / 55

50:01.7

146 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA
58
F
6 50-59
53 / 55

51:12.1

147 Jess Ford Jermyn PA
49
F
15 40-49
54 / 55

52:23.4

148 Faith Loiselle Taylor PA
46
F
16 40-49
55 / 55

53:40.9

TOP