http://neparunner.com

 
SUN JUL 10, 2016  -  SCRANTON  -  8k TRAIL, Kids 2k
BLACK DIAMOND SERIES-IRON HORSE 8K

Submitted by: Justin Sandy
Location: Montage Mountain Resorts Lodge, 1000 Montage Mountain Road Scranton, PA 18507
2015 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Matt Byrne, Cara Notarianni

  OFFICIAL RESULTS as posted by/at Scranton Running Company
RESULTS | AGE GROUP

8k RESULTS
 
PARTICIPANT
 
FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
AGE
GROUP
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 Matt Byrne  
40
M
1 Top Fin
1 / 83

34:59.0

2 Eddie Kraftchisin Pittston PA
45
M
2 Top Fin
2 / 83

35:23.3

3 Sam Kuchwara scranton PA
24
M
3 Top Fin
3 / 83

36:55.4

4 Aaron Stredny  
35
M
1 30-39
4 / 83

37:44.6

5 Barry Snyder Ashley PA
33
M
2 30-39
5 / 83

38:54.6

6 Dan Uhranowsky  
16
M
1 0-19
6 / 83

39:42.8

7 Tony Korch  
56
M
1 Top Fin
7 / 83

39:52.5

8 Steve Szakal Mount Royal NJ
38
M
3 30-39
8 / 83

39:56.2

9 Carson Kosloski Wilkes Barre PA
17
M
2 0-19
9 / 83

40:36.3

10 Ryan Robeson Scranton PA
25
M
1 20-29
10 / 83

40:39.4

11 Ryan Siebecker  
15
M
3 0-19
11 / 83

40:58.4

12 Tim Buczak  
34
M
4 30-39
12 / 83

41:26.6

13 Markus Anttila Clarks Summit PA
36
M
5 30-39
13 / 83

41:45.3

14 Randy Lyback  
47
M
1 40-49
14 / 83

42:10.2

15 Matthew Pelucacci Covington Twp PA
28
M
2 20-29
15 / 83

42:24.5

16 Mike Kerrick Clarks Summit PA
27
M
3 20-29
16 / 83

43:17.5

17 Ryan Grochal Harding PA
33
M
6 30-39
17 / 83

43:20.2

18 Nick Chiaro Dunmore PA
44
M
2 40-49
18 / 83

43:32.3

19 Cara Notarianni Dunmore PA
24
F
1 Top Fin
1 / 52

43:58.4

20 James Bowen  
42
M
3 40-49
19 / 83

44:09.4

21 Kurt Schield Roaring Brook Twp PA
45
M
4 40-49
20 / 83

44:26.7

22 William Cook Scranton PA
62
M
1 60-99
21 / 83

45:13.9

23 Ashley Shamus Clarks Summit PA
29
F
2 Top Fin
2 / 52

45:45.6

24 Paul Shaffer West Pittston PA
47
M
5 40-49
22 / 83

45:59.9

25 Kevin Curran  
27
M
4 20-29
23 / 83

46:24.7

26 Amanda Wilczynski Mayfield PA
33
F
3 Top Fin
3 / 52

46:27.5

27 Bob Bauer Brockway PA
43
M
6 40-49
24 / 83

46:35.7

28 Brianna Ligotski Philadelphia PA
22
F
1 20-29
4 / 52

46:43.2

29 Leo Turissini Scott Twp PA
64
M
2 60-99
25 / 83

46:53.1

30 Ryan Wilson Jefferson Township PA
41
M
7 40-49
26 / 83

46:56.4

31 Michael Quinn Richmondale PA
50
M
1 50-59
27 / 83

47:01.8

32 Frankie Swaha  
21
M
5 20-29
28 / 83

47:07.4

33 Bruce Parola Moscow PA
44
M
8 40-49
29 / 83

48:22.9

34 Michael Olenchak Roaring Brook Twp PA
44
M
9 40-49
30 / 83

48:34.5

35 Randy Shemanski Dunmore PA
39
M
7 30-39
31 / 83

48:43.1

36 Josh Haden Hazleton PA
35
M
8 30-39
32 / 83

48:47.6

37 Kate Weaver Scranton PA
27
F
2 20-29
5 / 52

49:08.1

38 Eddie Ware  
39
M
9 30-39
33 / 83

49:26.8

39 Francis Walsh Olyphant PA
36
M
10 30-39
34 / 83

49:40.2

40 Jeff Baran Wilkes Barre PA
56
M
2 50-59
35 / 83

49:51.6

41 Gino Ofcharsky Scott Township PA
13
M
4 0-19
36 / 83

50:03.6

42 Jessica McCauley Gouldsboro PA
25
F
3 20-29
6 / 52

50:06.7

43 Matt McDonald Scranton PA
41
M
10 40-49
37 / 83

50:21.3

44 Bill Arthur  
23
M
6 20-29
38 / 83

50:25.9

45 Brian Hemak Jermyn PA
43
M
11 40-49
39 / 83

50:35.1

46 Mike Mullen Scranton PA
49
M
12 40-49
40 / 83

50:43.7

47 Edward Steber Shickshinny PA
46
M
13 40-49
41 / 83

50:55.4

48 Beau Ware  
11
M
5 0-19
42 / 83

51:04.2

49 Zackery Burgess Dallas PA
23
M
7 20-29
43 / 83

51:24.6

50 Bill Fiore Clarks Green PA
65
M
3 60-99
44 / 83

51:34.2

51 Kyle Price Mountain Top PA
13
M
6 0-19
45 / 83

51:45.7

52 Dave Marsico Jr Old Forge PA
36
M
11 30-39
46 / 83

53:44.2

53 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township PA
36
F
1 30-39
7 / 52

54:32.2

54 Robbie Risley Olyphant PA
33
M
12 30-39
47 / 83

54:38.1

55 Jack M Clarks Summit PA
55
M
3 50-59
48 / 83

54:41.8

56 Heather Walters Greenfield Township PA
37
F
2 30-39
8 / 52

54:47.9

57 Eileen Dammer Clarks Summit PA
50
F
1 Top Fin
9 / 52

54:56.6

58 Mike Dutrow Hanover Township PA
40
M
14 40-49
49 / 83

55:04.4

59 Misty Duchnik S Abington Township PA
34
F
3 30-39
10 / 52

55:25.3

60 Molly Zvirblis Scranton PA
27
F
4 20-29
11 / 52

55:27.3

61 John Schultz Dunmore PA
57
M
4 50-59
50 / 83

55:30.0

62 Tom Cody Mountain Top PA
46
M
15 40-49
51 / 83

55:49.2

63 Mike Barrett Scranton PA
39
M
13 30-39
52 / 83

55:51.1

64 Jackie Comerford  
43
F
1 40-49
12 / 52

55:57.2

65 Jon Casey Dickson City PA
29
M
8 20-29
53 / 83

55:58.4

66 Heidi Hemak Jermyn PA
43
F
2 40-49
13 / 52

56:05.5

67 Bill Lawrence  
57
M
5 50-59
54 / 83

56:27.9

68 Jessica Marsico Old Forge PA
35
F
4 30-39
14 / 52

56:33.4

69 Jennifer Griffin Olyphant PA
33
F
5 30-39
15 / 52

56:33.6

70 Philip Zvirblis Scranton PA
29
M
9 20-29
55 / 83

56:40.2

71 Mike Brennan  
56
M
6 50-59
56 / 83

57:12.7

72 Mike Wyond  
37
M
14 30-39
57 / 83

57:41.4

73 Paul Nester Roaring Brook Twp PA
32
M
15 30-39
58 / 83

57:42.4

74 Francis Richards  
46
M
16 40-49
59 / 83

57:48.7

75 Mike Mahon  
48
M
17 40-49
60 / 83

58:23.2

76 Michael Murray Dallas PA
44
M
18 40-49
61 / 83

58:46.4

77 Dawn Yates Moosic PA
43
F
3 40-49
16 / 52

58:49.6

78 Bob Rainey Dunmore PA
61
M
4 60-99
62 / 83

58:50.4

79 Sean McGuire Scranton PA
34
M
16 30-39
63 / 83

59:07.9

80 Cal Shea Scranton PA
28
M
10 20-29
64 / 83

59:08.4

81 Sherry Harvey Jermyn PA
45
F
4 40-49
17 / 52

59:49.3

82 Kevin Siebecker  
44
M
19 40-49
65 / 83

59:59.8

83 Vincent Grattolino Roaring Brook Twp PA
60
M
5 60-99
66 / 83

1:00:02.3

84 Rachel Adams Philadelphia PA
32
F
6 30-39
18 / 52

1:00:06.6

85 Isabella DiPietrantonio  
12
F
1 0-19
19 / 52

1:00:10.2

86 Loni Risley Olyphant PA
35
F
7 30-39
20 / 52

1:00:20.8

87 Erin McGrady Mountain Top PA
29
F
5 20-29
21 / 52

1:00:40.7

88 Paige Kupsky  
18
F
2 0-19
22 / 52

1:01:25.3

89 John Dixon  
45
M
20 40-49
67 / 83

1:01:39.2

90 Leah Lind Clarks Summit PA
40
F
5 40-49
23 / 52

1:01:42.5

91 Susan Steinbach Clarks Green PA
52
F
1 50-59
24 / 52

1:02:11.7

92 Nick Burryano  
49
M
21 40-49
68 / 83

1:03:06.2

93 Joseph Soprano Hanover Twp. PA
49
M
22 40-49
69 / 83

1:03:37.6

94 Amy Feldman Shavertown PA
35
F
8 30-39
25 / 52

1:03:39.0

95 April Burti Old Forge PA
33
F
9 30-39
26 / 52

1:04:00.2

96 Keith Kearney  
37
M
17 30-39
70 / 83

1:04:16.2

97 Joseph Paulowskey Moscow PA
32
M
18 30-39
71 / 83

1:04:16.2

98 Terry Coletti Moosic PA
53
M
7 50-59
72 / 83

1:05:13.6

99 Ella Mahon  
13
F
3 0-19
27 / 52

1:05:43.3

100 Sara Teeple Jermyn PA
25
F
6 20-29
28 / 52

1:05:45.1

101 Alyssa Allen Jessup PA
26
F
7 20-29
29 / 52

1:05:45.4

102 Phillip Greider  
24
M
11 20-29
73 / 83

1:05:46.2

103 Remington Sweeney West Pittston PA
33
F
10 30-39
30 / 52

1:06:53.7

104 Melanie Sweeney Plains PA
20
F
8 20-29
31 / 52

1:07:22.2

105 Michael Sweeney Plains PA
55
M
8 50-59
74 / 83

1:07:22.4

106 Jim Sapak Jr. Mountain Top PA
38
M
19 30-39
75 / 83

1:08:16.9

107 Melonie Sappe Dunmore PA
33
F
11 30-39
32 / 52

1:08:34.2

108 John Spitzer Scranton PA
27
M
12 20-29
76 / 83

1:09:17.9

109 Jennifer Colombe  
24
F
9 20-29
33 / 52

1:09:43.2

110 Rodney Hughes Mayfield PA
31
M
20 30-39
77 / 83

1:09:52.4

111 Dave Scarnato Falls Church VA
26
M
13 20-29
78 / 83

1:10:30.6

112 Debbie Alunni Jessup PA
64
F
1 60-99
34 / 52

1:12:04.7

113 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA
30
F
12 30-39
35 / 52

1:12:05.4

114 Valerie Pratt Carbondale PA
54
F
2 50-59
36 / 52

1:13:19.7

115 Lisa Flaherty Scranton PA
28
F
10 20-29
37 / 52

1:13:31.2

116 Gary Price Mountain Top PA
41
M
23 40-49
79 / 83

1:14:48.2

117 Mary Price Mountain Top PA
40
F
6 40-49
38 / 52

1:14:53.2

118 Amy Daniels Harrisburg PA
32
F
13 30-39
39 / 52

1:16:16.3

119 Robert Daniels Harrisburg PA
62
M
6 60-99
80 / 83

1:16:16.3

120 Mike Toye  
46
M
24 40-49
81 / 83

1:16:21.4

121 Sandy Shaffer West Pittston PA
50
F
3 50-59
40 / 52

1:16:44.7

122 Eric Snyder Sugarloaf PA
71
M
7 60-99
82 / 83

1:16:45.4

123 Kerri Moore Olyphant PA
44
F
7 40-49
41 / 52

1:16:58.0

124 Zoe Evanitus  
22
F
11 20-29
42 / 52

1:18:46.2

125 Jeff Moore Olyphant PA
46
M
25 40-49
83 / 83

1:19:04.0

126 Jess Ford Jermyn PA
49
F
8 40-49
43 / 52

1:21:25.1

127 Stacy Kearney Moosic PA
34
F
14 30-39
44 / 52

1:21:30.5

128 Miriah Wascavage Wilkes Barre PA
33
F
15 30-39
45 / 52

1:21:34.0

129 Jessica Kennedy Wilkes Barre PA
32
F
16 30-39
46 / 52

1:21:34.5

130 Cindee McGrady Clifford PA
58
F
4 50-59
47 / 52

1:22:23.0

131 Suzanne Kearney  
34
F
17 30-39
48 / 52

1:23:01.7

132 Stephanie Mignano Troy PA
29
F
12 20-29
49 / 52

1:35:14.4

133 Jennifer Harsch  
37
F
18 30-39
50 / 52

1:35:14.5

134 Mary Price  
34
F
19 30-39
51 / 52

1:44:46.5

135 Maria Yankowski Kingston PA
31
F
20 30-39
52 / 52

1:44:47.3

TOP