http://neparunner.com

 
SAT SEP 10, 2016  -  PTTTSTON  -  5K Run/ 1 mile Walk
BOOK IT THROUGH PITTSTON 5K FOR LITERACY

Location: Pittston YMCA, 10 N. Main Street, Pittston, PA
Submitted by: Justin Sandy This event benefits: Pittston Memorial Library, in honor of Tom and Dianne Tigue
2015 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Michael McAndrew, Aubriana Marranca
WALK- Mel D'Addario, Parker Davis

  Timing Results by: Scranton Running Company
OFFICAL RESULTS RESULTS | AGE GROUP

5k RUN RESULTS
5k RUN   |   1 mile WALK   |   TOP

 
PARTICIPANT
 
FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
AGE
GROUP
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 Michael McAndrew  
56
M
1 Top Fin
1 / 30

19:42.2

2 Paul Schaffer  
47
M
2 Top Fin
2 / 30

20:06.6

3 Larry Corridoni Pittston PA
15
M
3 Top Fin
3 / 30

21:40.1

4 James Albert Pittstonpittston PA
45
M
1 45-49
4 / 30

22:29.7

5 Aubriana Marranca  
13
F
1 Top Fin
1 / 37

22:47.8

6 Kevra Spindler  
41
F
2 Top Fin
2 / 37

23:19.3

7 Robert Bilbow West Wyoming PA
54
M
1 50-59
5 / 30

23:23.3

8 Thomas Lee Scranton PA
14
M
1 0-14
6 / 30

23:30.9

9 Toscelyn Mahon  
27
F
3 Top Fin
3 / 37

23:55.1

10 Scott Summa  
26
M
1 25-29
7 / 30

23:55.6

11 Chris Menendez  
45
M
2 45-49
8 / 30

24:03.8

12 Karen Moskel Kingston PA
38
F
1 35-39
4 / 37

24:29.3

13 Kevin Walizer Pittston PA
43
M
1 40-44
9 / 30

24:40.0

14 Kristie Stevenson Duryea PA
37
F
2 35-39
5 / 37

25:13.7

15 Julie Musto  
24
F
1 20-24
6 / 37

25:28.7

16 Al Schendien  
38
M
1 35-39
10 / 30

25:38.9

17 Meredith Cosgrove Wyoming PA
40
F
1 40-44
7 / 37

26:35.6

18 Danielle Delucy Covington Township PA
39
F
3 35-39
8 / 37

26:38.7

19 Paul Eckrote Drums PA
36
M
2 35-39
11 / 30

26:45.4

20 Jessica Rallo Courtdale PA
33
F
1 30-34
9 / 37

26:58.6

21 Danny Dephillips Dupont PA
37
M
3 35-39
12 / 30

26:58.6

22 Easton Ashby  
20
F
2 20-24
10 / 37

27:14.8

23 Ashton Ashby  
16
F
1 15-19
11 / 37

27:15.5

24 Paul Farber Yatesville PA
45
M
3 45-49
13 / 30

27:40.8

25 Daniel Parry Falls PA
12
M
2 0-14
14 / 30

27:48.8

26 Maryanne Lucas Clarks Green PA
45
F
1 45-49
12 / 37

27:59.3

27 Joseph Ide  
20
M
1 20-24
15 / 30

28:11.0

28 Paul Stevenson Duryea PA
10
M
3 0-14
16 / 30

28:11.6

29 Michael Lombardo Duryea PA
52
M
2 50-59
17 / 30

28:27.8

30 Brody Spindler  
8
M
4 0-14
18 / 30

28:37.4

31 Kimbery Rebovich Wilkes Barre PA
45
F
2 45-49
13 / 37

28:44.5

32 Meghan Carey Kingston PA
26
F
1 25-29
14 / 37

29:12.8

33 Roger Kocher Swoyersville PA
69
M
1 60-99
19 / 30

29:21.1

34 Remington Sweeney  
33
F
2 30-34
15 / 37

29:24.8

35 Drew Menendez  
11
M
5 0-14
20 / 30

29:24.8

36 Benjamin Parry Falls PA
11
M
6 0-14
21 / 30

29:25.8

37 Jim Ide  
30
M
1 30-34
22 / 30

30:02.6

38 Linda Musto Potomac MD
44
F
2 40-44
16 / 37

30:18.3

39 Jim Boettger Duryea PA
66
M
2 60-99
23 / 30

30:18.7

40 Ann Drazba Wilkes Barre PA
55
F
1 50-59
17 / 37

30:24.4

41 Grace Giordina  
13
F
1 0-14
18 / 37

31:15.4

42 Maddie Lucas Clarks Green PA
13
F
2 0-14
19 / 37

31:32.6

43 Holly Frederick Pittston PA
46
F
3 45-49
20 / 37

32:02.7

44 Rita Klechta  
44
F
3 40-44
21 / 37

32:13.5

45 Bradley Rhodes  
29
M
2 25-29
24 / 30

32:16.5

46 Kathy Eckrote Drums PA
62
F
1 60-99
22 / 37

32:23.3

47 Ron Faust West Pittston PA
73
M
3 60-99
25 / 30

32:51.8

48 Sarah Donahue Pittston PA
34
F
3 30-34
23 / 37

32:56.7

49 Susan Thackara Wyoming PA
36
F
4 35-39
24 / 37

33:05.8

50 Madison Ashby  
19
F
2 15-19
25 / 37

33:08.8

51 Andy Ashby  
49
M
4 45-49
26 / 30

33:08.8

52 Melissa Skutack Pittston PA
45
F
4 45-49
26 / 37

34:16.3

53 Sandy/Paul Shaffer  
50
M
3 50-59
27 / 30

34:39.3

54 Lori ferentino  
45
F
5 45-49
27 / 37

34:49.2

55 Abby Bartoli  
13
F
3 0-14
28 / 37

35:10.1

56 Frank Bartoli  
47
M
5 45-49
28 / 30

35:10.8

57 Leo Sperrazza Pittston PA
55
M
4 50-59
29 / 30

35:13.1

58 Angie Burke Mountain Top PA
39
F
5 35-39
29 / 37

38:18.8

59 Beth Doherty Kingston PA
7
F
4 0-14
30 / 37

39:52.5

60 Catherine Testa Pittston PA
48
F
6 45-49
31 / 37

39:52.6

61 Aracelis Vazquez  
34
F
4 30-34
32 / 37

39:53.3

62 Joseph Maffei Pittston PA
42
M
2 40-44
30 / 30

41:45.6

63 Joann Elmy Wilkes Barre PA
37
F
6 35-39
33 / 37

42:22.2

64 Rache Agzigian Wilkes Barre PA
32
F
5 30-34
34 / 37

43:11.8

65 Jaime LaPece  
36
F
7 35-39
35 / 37

44:10.0

66 Cathy Matalonis  
53
F
2 50-59
36 / 37

47:08.6

67 Terri Timlin Avoca PA
42
F
4 40-44
37 / 37

47:17.4

1 mile WALK RESULTS
5k RUN   |   1 mile WALK   |   TOP

 
PARTICIPANT
 
FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 Mel D'Addario Pittston PA
66
F
1 / 45

15:34.5

2 Jaime Lapece Shickshinny PA
36
F
2 / 45

16:21.1

3 Parker Davis, Parker Davis Jefferson Twp PA
7
M
1 / 17

16:21.6

4 Gavin Davis Jefferson Twp PA
7
M
2 / 17

16:22.5

5 Melissa Cencetti Pittston PA
45
F
3 / 45

16:46.5

6 Joe Cencetti Pittston PA
45
M
3 / 17

16:47.3

7 Maria Delucca  
43
F
4 / 45

16:47.5

8 Linda Poplawski Scranton PA
68
F
5 / 45

16:50.3

9 Michelle Pichiarella Dunmore PA
47
F
6 / 45

16:50.5

10 Pat Golla Dupont PA
54
F
7 / 45

16:50.7

11 Holly Petrunich Scranton PA
43
F
8 / 45

16:59.5

12 Patti Mazzie Peckville PA
49
F
9 / 45

16:59.6

13 Rosanne Ricotta Hughestown PA
65
F
10 / 45

17:18.5

14 Rosanne Ragnacci Hughestown PA
61
F
11 / 45

17:19.5

15 Cameron Sciandra Wilkes Barre PA
4
F
12 / 45

17:30.2

16 Leslie Hyatt Hewitt NJ
62
F
13 / 45

17:33.4

17 Ann Marie Adonizio Pittston Twp. PA
71
F
14 / 45

17:38.7

18 John Adonizio  
70
M
4 / 17

17:40.7

19 Michael Rebovich Wilkes Barre PA
39
M
5 / 17

17:42.6

20 Katie Lucas Clarks Green PA
11
F
15 / 45

17:49.3

21 Liz O'Malley Scranton PA
70
F
16 / 45

17:51.7

22 Chris Lazevnick Pittston PA
43
M
6 / 17

18:03.3

23 Jerry Langan  
55
M
7 / 17

18:03.9

24 William F. Davis Jefferson Twp PA
45
M
8 / 17

18:25.1

25 Kimberly Davis Jefferson Twp PA
44
F
17 / 45

18:25.8

26 Theresa Langan  
56
F
18 / 45

18:26.7

27 Mackenzie Crake  
15
F
19 / 45

18:31.8

28 Juliana Menendez  
8
F
20 / 45

18:32.2

29 Alisha Menendez  
45
F
21 / 45

18:32.3

30 Brian Harashinski Wilkes Barre PA
45
M
9 / 17

18:38.6

31 Angela Harashinski Wilkes Barre PA
46
F
22 / 45

18:38.6

32 Morgan Crake  
11
F
23 / 45

18:40.3

33 Corrine Simon Pittston PA
46
F
24 / 45

18:40.7

34 Rowan Lazevnick Pittston PA
10
F
25 / 45

18:41.3

35 Kristin Lazevnick Pittston PA
45
F
26 / 45

18:41.5

36 Tracy Ashby  
46
F
27 / 45

18:41.5

37 Colleen Defrank Harrisburg PA
38
F
28 / 45

18:41.6

38 Kendall Tigue  
13
F
29 / 45

18:41.7

39 Kim Crake  
44
F
30 / 45

18:42.3

40 Brynn Defrank Harrisburg PA
6
F
31 / 45

18:42.8

41 Makaylee Crake  
13
F
32 / 45

18:43.3

42 Jack Joyce Avoca PA
21
M
10 / 17

18:44.8

43 James Haberski  
66
M
11 / 17

18:45.6

44 Alicia Stavitzski Hunlock Creek PA
22
F
33 / 45

18:46.0

45 James Giordina  
52
M
12 / 17

18:47.6

46 Bill Joyce Avoca PA
57
M
13 / 17

18:47.6

47 Annette Smith Duryea PA
54
F
34 / 45

18:48.5

48 Christine Chichura Taylor PA
48
F
35 / 45

18:48.8

49 Holly Hochreitev  
38
F
36 / 45

18:54.4

50 Nancy Newcomb  
56
F
37 / 45

18:55.3

51 Conrad Hochreitev  
8
M
14 / 17

18:55.3

52 Marcus Collins  
7
M
15 / 17

20:42.7

53 Kim Collins  
38
F
38 / 45

20:43.3

54 Emily Collins  
5
F
39 / 45

20:43.5

55 Alexandra Collins  
4
F
40 / 45

20:44.6

56 Maxwell Collins  
1
M
16 / 17

20:46.8

57 Jeremy Collins  
38
M
17 / 17

20:55.5

58 Rosemary Dessoye  
65
F
41 / 45

21:14.6

59 Sheila Walsh  
72
F
42 / 45

21:14.8

60 Michele Hannon  
44
F
43 / 45

38:27.2

61 Alison Wolfgang  
43
F
44 / 45

38:27.3

62 Stephanie Jallen  
20
F
45 / 45

38:27.4

5k RUN   |   1 mile WALK   |   TOP