http://neparunner.com

 
SUN MAR 26, 2017  -  LEHMAN  -  ~4 MILE
WYOMING VALLEY STRIDERS
37th ANNUAL WINTER'S END
4.5 MILE RUN

Submitted by: Linda Wojnar
Race Director: Don Grose
Location: Penn State Wilkes-Barre Campus, Lehman, PA 18627
2016 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Jeffrey Skwierz, Marina Orrson


Photo from the Wyoming Valley Striders Facebook page posted by Bill Mussari
Click to enlarge.

ROB MINER'S TIMES LEADER REPORT
OFFICIAL RESULTS by Wyoming Valley Stiders posted at runsignup
RESULTS

4.5 MILE RUN RESULTS
 
PARTICIPANT
 
FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
AGE GROUP
A/G
PLACE
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1 Jeffrey Skwierz Forty Fort
34
M Open
1
1 / 52

24:08

2 Mickey Moorhead Wilkes Barre
23
M 20-24
1
2 / 52

25:14

3 Marina Orrson Shavertown
25
F Open
1
1 / 37

26:08

4 John Martino Dallas
32
M 30-34
1
3 / 52

26:23

5 Markus Anttila South Abington Township
37
M 35-39
1
4 / 52

27:35

6 KEN QUIGLEY DUNMORE
46
M 45-49
1
5 / 52

27:47

7 Bob Muscovitch Jim Thorpe
41
M 40-44
1
6 / 52

28:41

8 SEAN ROBBINS SHAVERTOWN
48
M 45-49
2
7 / 52

29:30

9 William Mussari Jessup
37
M 35-39
2
8 / 52

29:46

10 Emily Bell Bear Creek Township
34
F 30-34
1
2 / 37

30:28

11 TIFFANY LEVENTHAL HONESDALE
35
F 35-39
1
3 / 37

30:35

12 JOE MASKALIS SHICKSHINNY
35
M 35-39
3
9 / 52

30:45

13 ERYN MILIUS PLYMOUTH
31
F 30-34
2
4 / 37

30:52

14 ROB BARAN HUDSON
44
M 40-44
2
10 / 52

31:49

15 Patricia Buzinkai Kingston
41
F 40-44
1
5 / 37

32:25

16 Anthony Zigmont Wyoming
40
M 40-44
3
11 / 52

32:30

17 Larry Pikul Wilkes Barre Township
57
M 55-59
1
12 / 52

32:36

18 Herb Kline Bloomsburg
57
M 55-59
2
13 / 52

32:40

19 RAPHAEL VERDETTO OLD FORGE
26
M 25-29
1
14 / 52

32:43

20 Ann Zoranski Kingston
46
F 45-49
1
6 / 37

32:45

21 GREG BASSHAM MOUNTAIN TOP
58
M 55-59
3
15 / 52

32:50

22 Jill Matthews Ashley
37
F 35-39
2
7 / 37

32:56

23 JONATHON MILIUS PLYMOUTH
32
M 30-34
2
16 / 52

33:18

24 JEFF BARAN BEAR CREEK
56
M 55-59
4
17 / 52

33:34

25 CHRIS KRALL KINGSTON TWP.
57
M 55-59
5
18 / 52

33:39

26 PAT O'CONNELL BLOOMSBURG
49
M 45-49
3
19 / 52

33:57

27 JAMES COLE PLYMOUTH TWP.
44
M 40-44
4
20 / 52

34:00

28 DAVID STANITIS PLYMOUTH
54
M 50-54
1
21 / 52

34:01

29 PAUL MANLEY PLYMOUTH
45
M 45-49
4
22 / 52

34:11

30 DYLAN ZORANSKI SWOYERSVILLE
10
M 1-14
1
23 / 52

34:13

31 Wendy Fisk Dallas
51
F 50-54
1
8 / 37

34:14

32 BRENDA KARAVITCH SHAVERTOWN
36
F 35-39
3
9 / 37

34:38

33 JOHN FAZZI BEAR CREEK
53
M 50-54
2
24 / 52

34:50

34 Joyce Foster Dallas
62
F 60-99
1
10 / 37

36:11

35 Jason Kobbe Tunkhannock
41
M 40-44
5
25 / 52

36:12

36 Karen Moskel Kingston
38
F 35-39
4
11 / 37

36:34

37 FRANK RICHARDS TAYLOR
46
M 45-49
5
26 / 52

36:42

38 MICHAEL WYAND BEAR CREEK
38
M 35-39
4
27 / 52

36:45

39 Richelle Fessler Bloomsburg
53
F 50-54
2
12 / 37

36:50

40 ED ZULKOSKI MOUNTAIN TOP
59
M 55-59
6
28 / 52

37:06

41 CHRISTINE FAZZI BEAR CREEK
49
F 45-49
2
13 / 37

37:33

42 JENNIFER CORCORAN SHAVERTOWN
41
F 40-44
2
14 / 37

37:44

43 Jennifer Borton Harding
24
F 20-24
1
15 / 37

38:18

44 RICK HUEHOLT BERWICK
65
M 65-69
1
29 / 52

38:28

45 KEVIN MORAN HARVEYS LAKE
56
M 55-59
7
30 / 52

38:43

46 Sandra Orrson Shavertown
53
F 50-54
3
16 / 37

38:45

47 KEVIN CORCORAN SHAVERTOWN
41
M 40-44
6
31 / 52

38:59

48 JENNIFER RICHARDSON SWEET VALLEY
43
F 40-44
3
17 / 37

39:32

49 Maxim Furek Mocanaqua
70
M 70-99
1
32 / 52

39:34

50 Jen Palmaioli Kingston
32
F 30-34
3
18 / 37

39:39

51 Amy Peters Exeter
35
F 35-39
5
19 / 37

39:49

52 STEPHANIE GOVER Kingston
34
F 30-34
4
20 / 37

39:53

53 PAUL FARBER Yatesville
45
M 45-49
6
33 / 52

40:00

54 Katie Lykon Larksville
31
F 30-34
5
21 / 37

40:14

55 Megan Kobbe Tunkhannock
41
F 40-44
4
22 / 37

40:23

56 Leo Kaskel Wilkes Barre
38
M 35-39
5
34 / 52

40:43

57 Noel Chesar Peckville
31
F 30-34
6
23 / 37

41:24

58 NEAL JOHNSON WILKES-BARRE
45
M 45-49
7
35 / 52

42:08

59 GREG GOODING CONYNGHAM
55
M 55-59
8
36 / 52

42:10

60 ERIKA HILBURT DALLAS
38
F 35-39
6
24 / 37

42:47

61 BRIAN HILBURT DALLAS
38
M 35-39
6
37 / 52

42:47

62 Anonymous Participant Avoca
33
M 30-34
3
38 / 52

42:59

63 Joseph Soprano Hanover Twp.
50
M 50-54
3
39 / 52

43:03

64 Mary Wargo Shavertown
55
F 55-59
1
25 / 37

43:14

65 Tanya Carpenter Shavertown
38
F 35-39
7
26 / 37

43:31

66 Dee Carey Shavertown
51
F 50-54
4
27 / 37

43:48

67 TOM DUFFY HUNLOCK CREEK
46
M 45-49
8
40 / 52

43:57

68 Richard Owens Wilkes Barre
61
M 60-64
1
41 / 52

44:09

69 Con MCCOLE Wilkes Barre
58
M 55-59
9
42 / 52

44:09

70 Brian LINDER Dallas
49
M 45-49
9
43 / 52

44:14

71 Amy Scully Wilkes Barre
48
F 45-49
3
28 / 37

44:20

72 Ronald Rawls Mountain Top
68
M 65-69
2
44 / 52

44:43

73 KEVIN BLY WILKES-BARRE
32
M 30-34
4
45 / 52

45:49

74 BOBBI STOGUSKI PLAINS
38
F 35-39
8
29 / 37

46:49

75 LIBBY MORAN HARVEYS LAKE
55
F 55-59
2
30 / 37

46:52

76 Tom Dunham Blakeslee
51
M 50-54
4
46 / 52

47:00

77 Beth Tarnalicki Plains
36
F 35-39
9
31 / 37

47:32

78 MAUREEN JONES SHAVERTOWN
45
F 45-49
4
32 / 37

49:44

79 Geri Prohaska Pittston
29
F 25-29
1
33 / 37

50:18

80 Julie Dunham Blakeslee
49
F 45-49
5
34 / 37

50:27

81 Joseph Keene Edwardsville
55
M 55-59
10
47 / 52

50:52

82 Regina Corchado Plains
39
F 35-39
10
35 / 37

51:32

83 Henry Wolfe Wilkes Barre
57
M 55-59
11
48 / 52

53:13

84 Dennis Wolfe Williamsport
65
M 65-69
3
49 / 52

53:13

85 ERIC SNYDER SUGARLOAF
72
M 70-99
2
50 / 52

54:41

86 Ernie Morgan Shickshinny
62
M 60-64
2
51 / 52

56:09

87 CHERI HORAN SWEET VALLEY
48
F 45-49
6
36 / 37

59:56

88 Christine Swailes Dallas
43
F 40-44
5
37 / 37

1:04:10

89 Anonymous Participant Shavertown
74
M 70-99
3
52 / 52

1:04:29

TOP