http://neparunner.com

 
SAT AUG 12, 2017  -  HAZLETON  -  1 MILE WALK/RUN stops to drink
34th ANNUAL C.H.H.I.P.S. TROT N BREW

Submitted by: Mark Hughes
Location: Corner of Poplar St & Berner Ave., Hazleton, PA
In Memory of Rocco Colangelo, benefit of The Committee to Help Handicapped Infants and Parents Succeed
2016 results
Facebook Page
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Pat Brogan, Christen Snyder

  OFFICIAL RESULTS as posted by/at SecondWind Timing
RESULTS

1 mile RUN & DRINK STOPS RESULTS
 
PLACE
 
 PARTICIPANT
 
 TEAM
GENDER
A/G
A/G
PLACE
BY
GENDER
 
TIME
1   Pat Brogan CATHY'S ANGELS
M45-52
*
1 / 103

11:40.9  

2   Alan Pietkiewicz  
M37-44
1
2 / 103

11:59.9  

3   Bobby Sisock  
M29-36
1
3 / 103

12:12.0  

4   Howie Smith PUNK IN DRUBLIC
M37-44
2
4 / 103

12:12.1  

5   Jack Meluskey  
M45-52
1
5 / 103

12:22.4  

6   Ed Michalik  
M37-44
3
6 / 103

12:31.5  

7   Christen Snyder Bunkers
F53-60
*
1 / 102

13:07.0  

8   Rich Owens  
M61+
1
7 / 103

13:12.7  

9   Henry Wolfe  
M53-60
1
8 / 103

13:13.2  

10   David Ussery  
M45-52
2
9 / 103

13:20.0  

11   Sue Wright Bunkers
F53-60
1
2 / 102

13:21.2  

12   Dana Stow  
F37-44
1
3 / 102

13:33.0  

13   Lynn Kamunousky  
F37-44
2
4 / 102

13:35.8  

14   Helen Capparell CATHY'S ANGELS
F45-52
1
5 / 102

13:39.6  

15   Brian O'donnell  
M29-36
2
10 / 103

13:50.4  

16   Con Mccole  
M53-60
2
11 / 103

13:50.5  

17   Marc Eble  
M29-36
3
12 / 103

13:57.2  

18   Joe Whalen  
M45-52
3
13 / 103

13:59.1  

19   Charles Wolfe Joyce and Bills
M29-36
4
14 / 103

14:04.6  

20   Dianna Barna  
F29-36
1
6 / 102

14:19.9  

21   Andy Mhley  
M45-52
4
15 / 103

14:20.3  

22   Christi Smih  
F37-44
3
7 / 102

14:21.9  

23   Zachary Marchetti  
M21-28
1
16 / 103

14:22.9  

24   Brian Marhon  
M37-44
4
17 / 103

14:28.4  

25   Jen Sampson  
F29-36
2
8 / 102

14:43.3  

26   Bill Ziegler  
M53-60
3
18 / 103

14:50.5  

27   Travis James Mug
M29-36
5
19 / 103

14:53.6  

28   Nicole Tomek  
F37-44
4
9 / 102

15:07.1  

29   Laura Fitzpatrick Bunkers
F29-36
3
10 / 102

15:09.8  

30   Stephen Pallbiksky Joyce and Bills
M21-28
2
20 / 103

15:14.9  

31   Amanda Pombo  
F37-44
5
11 / 102

15:16.7  

32   Gabe Kamunousky  
M37-44
5
21 / 103

15:23.8  

33   Mia Croiti  
F29-36
4
12 / 102

15:29.5  

34   Kristen Molinaro  
F21-28
1
13 / 102

15:33.6  

35   Paul Bersavage  
M21-28
3
22 / 103

15:38.7  

36   Jackie Waschko Joyce and Bills
F21-28
2
14 / 102

15:42.0  

37   Megan Kennedy  
F45-52
2
15 / 102

15:48.6  

38   Mario Howey Mug
M29-36
6
23 / 103

15:55.0  

39   Thomas Rowe  
M21-28
4
24 / 103

15:56.7  

40   Joe Sklarosky  
M45-52
5
25 / 103

16:02.1  

41   Mark Gronski  
M61+
2
26 / 103

16:02.3  

42   Ken Steigerwalt  
M53-60
4
27 / 103

16:07.9  

43   Jim Perry Bunkers
M53-60
5
28 / 103

16:10.8  

44   James Steigerwalt  
M21-28
5
29 / 103

16:18.2  

45   Annie Bissol  
F29-36
5
16 / 102

16:21.3  

46   Megan Kiliti  
F29-36
6
17 / 102

16:32.1  

47   Alyssa Trino  
F21-28
3
18 / 102

16:33.8  

48   Lisa Meluskey DAY DRINKERS
F37-44
6
19 / 102

16:37.1  

49   Noel Beazzo THE WIZARDS
F29-36
7
20 / 102

16:55.3  

50   Irene Ziegler  
F45-52
3
21 / 102

17:20.2  

51   Mike Labuda  
M45-52
6
30 / 103

17:25.8  

52   Dan Petty  
M45-52
7
31 / 103

17:33.0  

53   Alex Matoushek Mug
M21-28
6
32 / 103

17:43.0  

54   Ryan Plaser  
M45-52
8
33 / 103

17:43.6  

55   Dennis Wolfe  
M61+
3
34 / 103

17:52.0  

56   Keiley Lyons  
 
 
22 / 103

18:10.4  

57   Brent Tomek  
M37-44
6
35 / 103

18:13.9  

58   Paul Gronski  
M21-28
7
36 / 103

18:14.8  

59   Jennifer Sklarosky  
F37-44
7
23 / 102

18:25.5  

60   Tom Mcmenamin CATHY'S ANGELS
M45-52
9
37 / 103

18:30.1  

61   John Leonard  
M45-52
10
38 / 103

18:33.3  

62   Amanda Heck IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
F29-36
8
24 / 102

18:48.5  

63   Joseph Osifat IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
M29-36
7
39 / 103

18:48.5  

64   Ryan Matthews CATHY'S ANGELS
M21-28
8
40 / 103

18:50.0  

65   Bob Mcmenamin CATHY'S ANGELS
M45-52
11
41 / 103

18:51.3  

66   John Robinson Bunkers
M53-60
6
42 / 103

19:02.4  

67   Melissa Kilker  
F45-52
4
25 / 102

19:23.2  

68   Damian Smith  
M37-44
7
43 / 103

19:23.5  

69   Andra Mcmenamin CATHY'S ANGELS
F37-44
8
26 / 102

19:30.2  

70   Tom Rechey  
M45-52
12
44 / 103

19:42.0  

71   Christopher Vitek IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
M37-44
8
45 / 103

19:54.0  

72   Thomas Wenner  
M21-28
9
46 / 103

19:59.0  

73   Ray Lyons CATHY'S ANGELS
M45-52
13
47 / 103

20:13.0  

74   Cathy Brogan CATHY'S ANGELS
F53-60
2
27 / 102

20:13.3  

75   Tony Martini THE WIZARDS
M29-36
8
48 / 103

20:35.1  

76   Fred Takacs  
M61+
4
49 / 103

20:40.7  

77   Janis Palubinsky Joyce and Bills
F61+
1
28 / 102

20:53.3  

78   Kevin Jacoby IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
M29-36
9
50 / 103

20:55.0  

79   Theodore Casey  
M29-36
10
51 / 103

21:18.3  

80   Ed Colsher CATHY'S ANGELS
M45-52
14
52 / 103

21:33.4  

81   Stephanie Andreacci  
F37-44
9
29 / 102

21:41.6  

82   David Pugilese  
M45-52
15
53 / 103

22:00.4  

83   Heather Pugilese  
F45-52
5
30 / 102

22:01.0  

84   Andrew Davis THE WIZARDS
M45-52
16
54 / 103

22:19.9  

85   Joe Andreacci  
M37-44
9
55 / 103

22:38.9  

86   Michele Schmude  
F45-52
6
31 / 102

22:50.1  

87   Chantal Glynn  
F45-52
7
32 / 102

22:50.1  

88   Megan Colihan THE GHOSTS
F29-36
9
33 / 102

22:52.3  

89   Carmine Caccavale THE GHOSTS
M45-52
17
56 / 103

22:58.6  

90   Bob Calarco  
M53-60
7
57 / 103

23:55.6  

91   Jose` Mendoza  
M53-60
8
58 / 103

23:55.7  

92   Tara Tomczak  
F37-44
10
34 / 102

24:01.6  

93   Daniel Tomczak  
M37-44
10
59 / 103

24:03.2  

94   Cynthia Gronski  
F61+
2
35 / 102

24:10.7  

95   Michele Labuda  
F37-44
11
36 / 102

24:34.1  

96   Margaret Petty  
F37-44
12
37 / 102

24:40.8  

97   Lori Ussery  
F37-44
13
38 / 102

25:01.8  

98   Jeff Schmude  
M45-52
18
60 / 103

25:04.7  

99   Dennis Stecker  
M61+
5
61 / 103

25:24.5  

100   Jason Brenner Joyce and Bills
M29-36
11
62 / 103

25:54.0  

101   Christina Brenner Joyce and Bills
F29-36
10
39 / 102

26:38.8  

102   Jerry Alshefski Mug
M53-60
9
63 / 103

26:44.0  

103   Tony Calarco  
M53-60
10
64 / 103

26:45.8  

104   Kathy Wufsus THE GHOSTS
F61+
3
40 / 102

27:20.0  

105   Brenna Goulstone  
F21-28
4
41 / 102

27:24.8  

106   Nick Zullo  
M21-28
10
65 / 103

27:36.6  

107   Amanda Zullo  
F21-28
5
42 / 102

27:36.8  

108   Kerian Goulstone  
F37-44
14
43 / 102

28:19.6  

109   Rachel Koch  
F21-28
6
44 / 102

28:21.2  

110   Pete Strecker  
F37-44
15
45 / 102

28:45.8  

111   Kenzie Goulstone  
F21-28
7
46 / 102

29:11.3  

112   Amanda Mastrota  
F29-36
11
47 / 102

29:11.6  

113   Kris Zipovsky  
F37-44
16
48 / 102

29:11.8  

114   Tom Plaza  
M53-60
11
66 / 103

29:54.4  

115   Pam Yale  
F53-60
3
49 / 102

29:56.1  

116   Michelle Labusburg Mug
F37-44
17
50 / 102

31:22.1  

117   Alicia Sweda Mug
F53-60
4
51 / 102

31:22.6  

118   Jason Hensley  
M45-52
19
67 / 103

31:37.4  

119   Melissa Jacoby IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
F29-36
12
52 / 102

31:44.1  

120   Samantha Osifat IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
F29-36
13
53 / 102

31:44.8  

121   Amy Vitek IMAGINATION STATION CHILDCARE
F37-44
18
54 / 102

31:45.6  

122   Tammy Plaza  
F45-52
8
55 / 102

31:49.4  

123   Anastasia Mauger  
F21-28
8
56 / 102

31:51.6  

124   Kathy Demauro  
F45-52
9
57 / 102

32:02.6  

125   Ed O'connell  
M53-60
12
68 / 103

32:02.8  

126   Sue O'connell  
F45-52
10
58 / 102

32:02.9  

127   Jen O'donnell  
F29-36
14
59 / 102

32:13.2  

128   Adrian Pankowski  
F37-44
19
60 / 102

32:13.7  

129   Marc Balas  
M29-36
12
69 / 103

32:22.0  

130   Lisa Moldendini  
F29-36
15
61 / 102

32:27.6  

131   Gene Ondeck  
M37-44
11
70 / 103

32:34.2  

132   Ericha Ondeck  
F37-44
20
62 / 102

32:34.4  

133   Alyssa Hyduk  
F21-28
9
63 / 102

32:36.2  

134   Danielle Long  
F29-36
16
64 / 102

32:53.8  

135   Lynn George  
F45-52
11
65 / 102

32:55.4  

136   Ed Miller Joyce and Bills
M61+
6
71 / 103

33:11.5  

137   Courtney Maowshek Mug
F21-28
10
66 / 102

33:18.2  

138   Anthony Clvillo  
M45-52
20
72 / 103

33:20.1  

139   Alex van Hoekielen  
M21-28
11
73 / 103

33:20.2  

140   Jim Moran  
M61+
7
74 / 103

33:25.0  

141   Fran Metz  
F45-52
12
67 / 102

33:47.2  

142   Fran Paladino  
M53-60
13
75 / 103

33:50.0  

143   Maggie Lyons CATHY'S ANGELS
F37-44
21
68 / 102

34:52.9  

144   Keira Lyons  
 
 
69 / 103

34:53.6  

145   Brianna Simpkins  
F21-28
11
70 / 102

35:17.1  

146   Michael Macarevich  
M21-28
12
76 / 103

35:17.5  

147   C. Vincent Natale DRUNKEN MONKEYS
M21-28
13
77 / 103

37:07.5  

148   Chrisina Cole Mug
F45-52
13
71 / 102

37:17.5  

149   Caitlin Kennedy DRUNKEN MONKEYS
F21-28
12
72 / 102

38:15.8  

150   Harry Sipler DRUNKEN MONKEYS
M53-60
14
78 / 103

38:15.9  

151   Susan Amundsen  
F37-44
22
73 / 102

38:30.6  

152   Ann Shilling  
F45-52
14
74 / 102

38:31.1  

153   Todd Sandefer DRUNKEN MONKEYS
M37-44
12
79 / 103

38:34.5  

154   Dana Wurm  
F29-36
17
75 / 102

38:54.7  

155   Greg Wiepa DRINKING BUDDY'S
M29-36
13
80 / 103

38:58.0  

156   Jamie Karmon DRINKING BUDDY'S
F29-36
18
76 / 102

39:00.4  

157   Jon Wurm  
M29-36
14
81 / 103

39:12.2  

158   Kevin Moore  
M37-44
13
82 / 103

39:50.8  

159   Ashley Malles  
F29-36
19
77 / 102

39:51.3  

160   Drema Shell  
F21-28
13
78 / 102

39:52.9  

161   Jeff Coleman  
M37-44
14
83 / 103

39:53.3  

162   April Peroski Mug
F45-52
15
79 / 102

40:16.0  

163   Natalie Jacobs Bunkers
F29-36
20
80 / 102

40:36.2  

164   Mike Good Mug
M45-52
21
84 / 103

40:55.1  

165   Steve Simpkins THE WIZARDS
M53-60
15
85 / 103

40:55.2  

166   Marci Sipler DRUNKEN MONKEYS
F45-52
16
81 / 102

41:20.5  

167   Alex Mason THE WIZARDS
M53-60
16
86 / 103

41:28.9  

168   Angela Sandefer DRUNKEN MONKEYS
F45-52
17
82 / 102

41:29.3  

169   Eileen Perchak  
F45-52
18
83 / 102

41:34.6  

170   Alice Vislocky DRUNKEN MONKEYS
F45-52
19
84 / 102

41:36.3  

171   Tr Bobbert DRUNKEN MONKEYS
M53-60
17
87 / 103

41:37.3  

172   Bryttani Craigle DRUNKEN MONKEYS
F21-28
14
85 / 102

41:38.6  

173   Krystle Baker Joyce and Bills
F29-36
21
86 / 102

41:53.1  

174   Lee Ann Paludusky Joyce and Bills
F29-36
22
87 / 102

41:53.3  

175   Kimberly Slusser  
F45-52
20
88 / 102

42:05.4  

176   Twila Eble  
F61+
4
89 / 102

42:22.1  

177   Fred Salefski THE WIZARDS
M61+
8
88 / 103

42:26.4  

178   Mike Arselli  
M37-44
15
89 / 103

42:46.2  

179   Courney Tarselli  
F37-44
23
90 / 102

42:46.2  

180   Israel Whalen  
M21-28
14
90 / 103

42:57.3  

181   Amy Shamony  
F37-44
24
91 / 102

44:05.6  

182   John Mccracken DRINKING BUDDY'S
M37-44
16
91 / 103

46:42.1  

183   Amy Mccracken DRINKING BUDDY'S
F29-36
23
92 / 102

46:42.5  

184   Bryan Mccracken DRINKING BUDDY'S
M29-36
15
92 / 103

46:43.5  

185   Tara Strecker  
M37-44
17
93 / 103

46:45.5  

186   Sherri Jordan  
F45-52
21
93 / 102

46:55.5  

187   Lisa Delony DRINKING BUDDY'S
F37-44
25
94 / 102

47:07.1  

188   Jaime Stead DRINKING BUDDY'S
F37-44
26
95 / 102

47:09.0  

189   Mark Medermott Ii DRINKING BUDDY'S
M29-36
16
94 / 103

47:29.1  

190   Chris Noon  
M37-44
18
95 / 103

53:20.2  

191   Dolores Miller Joyce and Bills
F61+
5
96 / 102

53:59.2  

192   Donny Spevak  
M29-36
17
96 / 103

59:53.9  

193   George Kokinda  
M21-28
15
97 / 103

1:04:00.9  

194   Makenzie Hummer  
F21-28
15
97 / 102

1:05:44.6  

195   Matt Calarco  
M21-28
16
98 / 103

1:05:47.3  

196   Justin Smith  
M21-28
17
99 / 103

1:06:00.8  

197   Josiah Gundry  
M21-28
18
100 / 103

1:06:01.2  

198   Danielle Parisi  
F21-28
16
98 / 102

1:06:15.5  

199   Rose Manganel  
F53-60
5
99 / 102

1:08:00.0  

200   Terri Moench  
F53-60
6
100 / 102

1:08:00.7  

201   Christine Budgeon  
F37-44
27
101 / 102

1:37:04.1  

202   Jeff Kal  
M37-44
19
101 / 103

1:39:01.6  

203   Jamie Jastremsky  
F29-36
24
102 / 102

1:39:02.7  

204   Arthur Fonzerelli  
M61+
9
102 / 103

1:44:54.6  

205   Bob C  
M61+
10
103 / 103

1:44:57.4  

TOP