http://neparunner.com

 
SUN OCT 29, 2017  -  WYOMING  -  ~5 MILE TRAIL RUN AGE-GROUP GRADED
WYOMING VALLEY STRIDERS 30th ANNUAL FALL AGE-GROUP GRADED 5.5 MILE TRAIL RUN

    Submitted by: Linda Wojnar
Race Director: Linda Wojnar, Don Grose
Location: Frances Slocum State Park, 565 Mount Olivet Road Wyoming, PA 18644
2016 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

MATT BYRNE, HEATHER DEWEES

EVENT RECORDS- YEAR BY YEAR WINNERS OF BOTH SPRING/FALL RUNS



Photos submitted by Linda Wojnar, photos have been cropped. More photos can be found on events facebook page

APPROXIMATE "5.5 MILE" AGE GRADED TRAIL RUN
 
PLACE
 
 PARTICIPANT
 
 FROM
 
AGE
 
SEX
BY
GENDER
MILE
PACE
 
TIME
1     MATT BYRNE SCRANTON PA
42
M
1 / 32

9:32

52:31  

2     AARON STREDNY TRUCKSVILLE PA
36
M
2 / 32

9:49

54:04  

3     TONY KORCH NANTICOKE PA
57
M
3 / 32

9:55

54:33  

4     JOHN SOBOCINSKI DALLAS PA
49
M
4 / 32

10:04

55:22  

5     LEO TURISSINI SCOTT TWP PA
65
M
5 / 32

10:11

56:04  

6     BILL COOK SCRANTON PA
63
M
6 / 32

10:18

56:43  

7     JOE DRUMSTA SCRANTON PA
49
M
7 / 32

10:37

58:24  

8     MARKUS ANTTILA SOUTH ABINGTON
37
M
8 / 32

10:47

59:23  

9     HEATHER DEWEES DALLAS PA
44
F
1 / 9

10:56

1:00:08  

10     MELISSA DELFINO DUNMORE PA
48
F
2 / 9

10:59

1:00:24  

11     DANIEL ROSA GOMEZ WEST PITTSTON PA
47
M
9 / 32

10:59

1:00:26  

12     KYLE FRANCESKI SCRANTON PA
30
M
10 / 32

11:00

1:00:31  

13     TOM DAVIDICK HAZLETON PA
37
M
11 / 32

11:01

1:00:38  

14     RANDY SHEMANSKI DUNMORE PA
40
M
12 / 32

11:10

1:01:25  

15     JASON KOBBE TUNKHANNOCK PA
42
M
13 / 32

11:13

1:01:42  

16     BILL FIORE CLARKS GREEN PA
66
M
14 / 32

11:18

1:02:07  

17     TOSHIKO NAGASE NEW YORK NY
53
F
3 / 9

11:28

1:03:03  

18     TOM SHAVER TUNKHANNOCK PA
39
M
15 / 32

11:28

1:03:06  

19     DAVID STANITIS PLYMOUTH PA
54
M
16 / 32

11:30

1:03:15  

20     JILL MATTHEWS ASHLEY PA
37
F
4 / 9

11:36

1:03:50  

21     JAMIE ANZALONE SHAVERTOWN PA
36
M
17 / 32

11:43

1:04:29  

22     RON LOZOWSKI WARREN GLEN NJ
48
M
18 / 32

11:44

1:04:30  

23     KEN NAGASE NEW YORK NY
57
M
19 / 32

11:46

1:04:44  

24     KEVIN VOELKER HARVEYS LAKE PA
40
M
20 / 32

11:48

1:04:52  

25     MICHELLE BRYANT DALLAS PA
43
F
5 / 9

11:50

1:05:06  

26     JONATHAN VALENTINE FORTY FORT PA
39
M
21 / 32

11:54

1:05:28  

27     BILL ARTHUR HAZLETON PA
29
M
22 / 32

11:59

1:05:52  

28     SCOTT EDWARDS DUNMORE PA
29
M
23 / 32

12:15

1:07:25  

29     BRAD BRYANT DALLAS PA
43
M
24 / 32

12:29

1:08:38  

30     KAREN MOSKEL KINGSTON PA
39
F
6 / 9

12:31

1:08:52  

31     BILL LAWRENCE SCRANTON PA
58
M
25 / 32

12:41

1:09:44  

32     BRIAN BROWN LEWISBURG PA
43
M
26 / 32

12:43

1:09:58  

33     MIKE DUTROW MOUNTAIN TOP PA
41
M
27 / 32

12:47

1:10:16  

34     RYAN WENRICH WYOMING PA
28
M
28 / 32

13:03

1:11:44  

35     BARBARA TIBUS WEST WYOMING
55
F
7 / 9

13:33

1:14:32  

36     RYAN JOHANNES WEST PITTSTON PA
45
M
29 / 32

13:38

1:15:01  

37     KATIE TIBUS WEST WYOMING
22
F
8 / 9

13:49

1:15:58  

38     SAMANTHA PATTERSON PLYMOUTH PA
25
F
9 / 9

13:56

1:16:39  

39     MICHAEL PARKHURST TUNKHANNOCK PA
24
M
30 / 32

14:51

1:21:40  

40     FREDERICK COLLIER KINGSTON PA
27
M
31 / 32

15:25

1:24:47  

41     ERNIE MORGAN SHICKSHINNY PA
63
M
32 / 32

17:54

1:38:26  

TOP