neparunner.com
2012 REPORTS / RESULTS / PHOTOS
 

PAST RESULTS- 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 -
2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004


JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN | JUL | AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC

DECEMBER 2012

DEC 31  BLOOMSBURG BLOOMSBURG YMCA NEW YEAR'S EVE 5k
DEC 9  MATAMORAS SECOND ANNUAL JINGLE JOG RUN & WALK
DEC 1  ARCHBALD 4th ANNUAL ST. NICHOLAS 5K RUN AND FUN WALK
     28th ANNUAL WYOMING VALLEY CONFERENCE HS XC ALL-STARS
 

NOVEMBER 2012

  HAZLETON FESTIVAL OF RACES
NOV 24  SCRANTON 31st ANNUAL ANDY GAVIN'S GREEN RIDGE MILE
NOV 22  BERWICK 103rd RUN FOR THE DIAMONDS
NOV 17  LA PLUME KEYSTONE COLLEGE TURKEY TROT
&NOV 17  WILKES-BARRE GEISINGER TURKEY TROT 5K- WILKES BARRE
NOV 10  SCRANTON RUN FOR HUNGER 5k & 10k RACES
NOV 10  SHAMOKIN LOVE FOR LOGAN 5K
NOV 4  LYCOMING HABITAT FOR HUMANITY 5K RUN/WALK FOR SHELTER
NOV 3  DANVILLE 17th ANNUAL DACC 5K RUN
NOV 3  SCRANTON 3rd Annual TCMC TURKEY TROT 5K RUN/WALK
NOV 3  HERSHEY PIAA STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

OCTOBER 2012

OCT 28  KINGSTON TWP. WYOMING VALLEY STRIDERS FALL TRAIL RUN
OCT 27  FORTY FORT STEPH'S FALL 5k
OCT 27  SCRANTON CSAC DISTRICT CROSS COUNTRY MEET
OCT 27  BERWICK PUMPKIN RUN
OCT 27  WILKES-BARRE KING'S 5K RUN/WALK
OCT 24  DIMOCK, PA PIAA DISTRICT II CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCT 20  EYNON SECOND ANNUAL UP THE EYNON 5K RUN AND WALK
OCT 20  LAKE CAREY WALTER B. TEWKSBERY COMMITTEE; HUMANE SOCIETY
OCT 14  HAZLETON PENN STATE HAZLETON COMMUNITY 5K RUN
OCT 14  WILKES-BARRE WB JCC BEN AUGUST 3 MILE RUN/WALK
OCT 13  DALLAS 2nd ANNUAL BACK MOUNTAIN CATHOLIC YOUTH FALL 5K
OCT 7 SCRANTON STEAMTOWN MARATHON
OCT 6 HAWLEY HAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY'S ANNUAL RUN TO READ 5K
OCT 6 BERWICK BERWICK YMCA 7th ANNUAL BAHA 5K
OCT 6 HAZLETON SEASONS CHANGE EVENTS
 

SEPTEMBER 2012

SEPT 30 SCRANTON 26th ANNUAL RONALD McDONALD HOUSE RACE/FUN WALK
SEPT 30 WILKES-BARRE HELP OUR WARRIORS 5k
SEPT 29 HONESDALE 2nd ANNUAL RUNSTAR 5k RUN & WALK
SEPT 22 WILKES-BARRE 5TH ANNUAL WYOMING VALLEY STRIDERS SUMMER 10KM
SEPT 16 SCRANTON LUPUS LOOP
SEPT 15 SCRANTON LACKAWANNA XC INVITATIONAL
SEPT 15 SCRANTON SCRANTON POLICE 5K FOR THE K'9S
SEPT 15 HONESDALE HONESDALE YMCA 5K
SEPT 9  OLD FORGE 1st ANNUAL RACE FOR OUR LADY OF CONSTANTINOPLE
SEPT 9  SCRANTON AIMEE'S ARMY RACE AGAINST CHILDHOOD CENTER
SEPT 9  FOREST CITY 5th ANNUAL D&H RAIL TRAILS HALF MARATHON
SEPT 8  HAZLETON RUN FOR THE GOLD
SEPT 8  SCRANTON RACE FOR THE CURE
SEPT 8  WILKES-BARRE DISTRICT A 5K
SEPT 3  WILKES-BARRE 5th ANNUAL CANDLEHOUSE 5K
SEPT 1  SCRANTON SCRANTON CHAPTER UNICO 5K RUN/WALK
SEPT 1  DALLAS 38th CLIFF ROBBINS SR. MEMORIAL HS XC INVITATIONAL
SEPT 1  WILKES-BARRE WENDY'S WONDERFUL KIDS HALF MARATHON & 10K
 

AUGUST 2012

AUG 31  WILKES-BARRE WET PAINT MILE -       SERIES (FINAL)
AUG 31  WILKES-BARRE WET PAINT 5K FOR A HOME
AUG 29  MESHOPPEN 18th ANNUAL WISNOSKY JEWELRY 5K GEM FAIR RUN
AUG 26  LEHMAN 4th ANNUAL PUMP AND FIVE-KILOMETER RUN CONTEST
AUG 25  DRUMS NESCOPECK STATE PARK TRAIL RUNS
AUG 25  KINGSTON FRED KASE MEMORIAL 5K
AUG 22  LAUREL RUN ONESOURCE VALLEYS FASTEST MAN:GIANTS DESPAIR CHALLENGE
AUG 19  ELYSBURG HELLBENDER HALF
AUG 19  ELYSBURG HELLBENDER 5k
AUG 19  HAZLETON 9th ANNUAL RUN for the CANNOLI
AUG 19  HAZLETON BARRICUDA TRIATHLON
AUG 18  HAZLETON BARRICUDA YOUTH TRIATHLON
AUG 18  THROOP BLESSED SACRAMENT PARISH 5K RUN/WALK
AUG 18  NESCOPECK NESCOPECK COMMUNITY DAYS REDNECK RUN
AUG 18  PITTSTON PITTSTON TOMATO FESTIVAL 5K RUN
AUG 16  WILKES-BARRE ONE SOURCE "RICH CHASE MILE"
AUG 12  DALLAS TWP. 4th ANNUAL PAULY FRIEDMAN FAMILY WALK/RUN
AUG 11  ARCHBALD 4th ANNUAL ARCHBALD BOROUGH HEALTH AWARENESS 5K RUN/WALK
AUG 11  FACTORYVILLE CHRISTY MATHEWSON BIG 6K
AUG 5  HOBBIE HEAT AND HILLS CHALLENGE THE HOBBIE, PA 5K RUN FOR SCOUTING
AUG 5  WILKES-BARRE 6th ANNUAL PARKER PALERMO MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK
AUG 5  DALLAS 31st ANNUAL WILKES-BARRE TRIATHLON
AUG 4  WILKES-BARRE JOEY'S 5K-9
AUG 4  CONYNGHAM 2nd ANNUAL VALLEY GREAT 8 & 5k
AUG 2  TUNKHANNOCK P&G MEHOOPANY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION JACK DANIELS MILE
 

JULY 2012

SAT 28  BLACK CREEK TWP. PA SUMMER BIATHLON
SAT 28  LAKE CAREY Mountain Energy Services FRANK J. VALVANO MEMORIAL
SAT 21  ROARING BROOK TWP. ST. EULALIA 5K
SAT 21  DANVILLE IRON HERITAGE 5K RAILS TO TRAIL RACE
SAT 21  CLARKS SUMMIT KRISTYN E. KROMKO CELEBRATION OF LIFE SCHOLARSHIP RACE
SUN 15  JIM THORPE ANTHRACITE TRIATHLON
SAT 14  LAKE CAREY LAKE CAREY VOL FIRE CO. ADMIRAL STARK 5K RUN
SAT 14  MILLVILLE SICK TRAIL RUN
5 to 8  LANESBORO 6th ANNUAL VIADUCT TRAIL ULTRAMARATHON
SAT 7  LEHMAN 5K TRAIL RUN/WALK
WED 4  PLEASANT MOUNT PLEASANT MOUNT FIRECRACKER 5K
WED 4  WILKES-BARRE 29th ANNUAL BERNIE’S MEMORIAL JULY 4th RACE
 

JUNE 2012

SAT 30 LAKE WINOLA LAKE WINOLA WIGGLE XI
SAT 30 GOULDSBORO POCONO XTERRA RACE #5- GOULDSBORO STATE PARK
SUN 24 LUZERNE CHANGES HEALTH & FITNESS 4TH ANNUAL RUN/WALK
SUN 24 SCRANTON 2nd ANNUAL GINO J. MERLI 5K RUN/WALK
SAT 23 TOBYHANNA TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT OPEN HOUSE 5K
SAT 23 LEHMAN BIRDS OF A FEATHER RUN/WALK TOGETHER
SUN 17  HAZLETON FATHER'S DAY 5K RACE FOR REHAB
SUN 17 WILKES-BARRE THE WILKES-BARRE DUATHLON
SAT 16 TUNKHANNOCK 6th ANNUAL DAMON S. YOUNG MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP RACE
SAT 16 WILKES-BARRE PURPLESTRIDE
SAT 16 MOCANAQUA POCONO XTERRA RACE #4- EARTH CONSERVANCY HALF MARATHON
SUN 10 WILKES-BARRE WILKES BARRE CITY FITNESS CHALLENGE
SAT 9 JERMYN 3rd ANNUAL TYLER M. KUBILUS MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK
SAT 9 SHENANDOAH 32nd COAL CRACKER 10K
SUN 3 DUNMORE CRUSADER CLASSIC
SAT 2 TAYLOR 3rd ANNUAL "VIKINGS HELPING VIKINGS 5k"
SAT 2 PECKVILLE 2nd ANNUAL "FINISHING THE FIGHT 5K RUN/WALK"
SAT 2 WEST PITTSTON 35th ANNUAL ANTHRACITE 4- MILE RUN/FUN WALK
SAT 2 CARBONDALE 5K RUN/WALK FOR JUVENILE DIABETES IN MEMORY OF BOB MCDONALD
SAT 2 WHITE HAVEN POCONO XTERRA RACE #3- HICKORY RUN STATE PARK
 

MAY 2012

MON 28 FORTY FORT FORTY FORT LIONS 32nd ANNUAL OLD FORT 5 MILER Rob Miner's TL Report
SUN 27  PITTSTON GREATER PITTSTON YMCA SUSUQUEHANNA STRIDES
SAT 26  DANVILLE 35th ANNUAL DANVILLE MEMORIAL T RAIL 5 MILER
SUN 20  SCRANTON 2ND ANNUAL THERESA BORGIA MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK
SUN 20  WILKES-BARRE RIVER STREET 3 MILE RUN &WALK
  ROB MINER'S TIMES LEADER REPORT
  PAT LEONARD'S CITIZENS VOICE REPORT
SAT 19  WILKES-BARRE POCONO XTERRA RACE #2- SEVEN TUBS NATURE AREA
SUN 13  KINGSTON TWP WV STRIDERS 21st ANNUAL SPRING TRAIL RUN
SUN 6  CLARKS SUMMIT OLP CLARKE CLASSIC
SUN 6 WILKES-BARRE 38th ANNUAL WYOMING VALLEY STRIDERS CHERRY BLOSSOM
TIM THOMAS MEMORIAL RUN/WALK
SAT 5 TANNERSVILLE XTERRA POCONO SERIES, RACE 1 – BIG POCONO STATE PARK
SAT 5 POCONO POCONO HALF MARATHON and 5k RACES
 

APRIL 2012

SUN 29  SCRANTON 8th ANNUAL CAC MOONLIGHT 5K WALK/RUN, 10K RUN & CHILDRENS FUN RUN
SAT 28  HAZLETON 7th ANNUAL HAZLETON HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER RUN/WALK
SAT 28  WHITETAIL PA SPRING BIATHLON AT WHITETAIL PRESERVE
SAT 28  WILKES-BARRE KING'S 5K
WED 25  WILKES-BARRE DO IT FOR THE KIDS 5K RUN AND KIDS FUN RUN
SAT 21  BERWICK MetroCast GIVING BACK 5K
SAT 21  DUNMORE ST MARY OF MT CARMEL SCHOOL 5K RUN/WALK
SAT 21  HARVEYS LAKE GLENN SUMMIT WATER "HARVEY'S LAKE & 5K RUN"
SAT 21  DURYEA HOLY ROSARY SCHOOL 5K RUN/WALK & 1 MILE FAMILY FUN WALK
SUN 15  WILKES-BARRE MAX FINE MEMORIAL 5K RACE
SAT 14  NANTICOKE RUN FOR A PURPOSE
SAT 14  DICKSON CITY DICKSON CITY K-9 UNIT 5K RUN/WALK
SAT 7  SHICKSHINNY 5th ANNUAL SUSQUEHANNA WARRIOR TRAIL
 

MARCH 2012

SAT 31  HANOVER TOWNSHIP 3rd ANNUAL "RUN FOR THE RED 5K RUN/WALK"
SUN 25  DUNMORE SCRANTON YMCA "RUN TO DAYLIGHT" 5K
SAT 24  GREENFIELD TWP ROCKIN' THE LEDGES
SUN 18  LEHMAN WV STRIDERS WINTERS END 4½ MI. RUN
SUN 18  LACKAWAXEN TWO RIVERS MARATHON HALF, 10/5K
SAT 17  BRADFORD COUNTY ARCC 5K SHANROCK RUN/WALK
SAT 10  CANTON CANTON 5K
SAT 10  SCRANTON BRIAN P. KELLY MEMORIAL - ST. PATRICK'S PARADE 2 MILE FOOTRACE
SAT 3  BEAR CREEK TWP. BEAR CREEK 5K RUN/WALK & CHILDREN'S 1/2 Mile
 

FEBRUARY 2012

SAT 25 BERWICK RUN FOR THE COOKIES
SAT 18 SCRANTON ECR SHIVER BY THE RIVER #4
SAT 11 DRUMS PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SNOWSHOE RACES
SAT 11 SCRANTON ECR SHIVER BY THE RIVER #3
SAT 4 TUNKHANNOCK FEBRUARY FREEZE
SAT 4 SCRANTON ECR SHIVER BY THE RIVER-2
 

JANUARY 2012

SUN 29 LACKAWAXEN WILDS OF MASTHOPE WINTER SERIES RACE #3 5K&10K
SAT 28 SCRANTON ECR SHIVER BY THE RIVER
SAT 21 BERWICK BERWICK YMCA INDOOR TRIATHLON
SUN 15 LACKAWAXEN WILDS OF MASTHOPE WINTER SERIES RACE #2 5K&10K
SUN 1 LACKAWAXEN NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION 5K & 10K RACES