http://neparunner.com

 
SAT SEP 9, 2017  -  PTTTSTON  -  5K Run/ 1 mile Walk
BOOK IT THROUGH PITTSTON
5K FOR LITERACY

Location: Pittston YMCA, 10 N. Main Street, Pittston, PA
This event benefits: Pittston Memorial Library, in honor of Tom and Dianne Tigue
2016 results
Facebook Page
Event Website
Email: runnepa@aol.com with any corrections

Pat Leonard, Aubriana Marranca

  OFFICIAL RESULTS as posted by/at Scranton Running Company
RESULTS

5k RUN RESULTS
 
PLACE
 
 PARTICIPANT
 
 FROM
GENDER
A/G
 
AGE
 
SEX
A/G
PLACE
BY
GENDER
MILE
PACE
 
TIME
1     Pat Leonard  
Male
35
M
1
1 / 17

6:00

18:38  

2     Dominick Angradi Duryea
Male
16
M
2
2 / 17

6:22

19:45  

3     Michael Branley Pittston
Male
14
M
3
3 / 17

6:27

20:02  

4     Brandon Hampton  
M 20-24
24
M
1
4 / 17

6:34

20:22  

5     Aubriana Marranca  
Female
14
F
1
1 / 21

7:20

22:46  

6     Estavan Azocar  
M 35-39
35
M
1
5 / 17

7:33

23:27  

7     Brian Reklaites  
M 45-49
45
M
1
6 / 17

7:38

23:41  

8     Kristie Stevenson  
Female
38
F
2
2 / 21

7:46

24:06  

9     Kayleigh Walker Hughestown
Female
16
F
3
3 / 21

7:50

24:20  

10     Carlene Siracuse  
F 35-39
36
F
1
4 / 21

7:52

24:24  

11     Jim Kelly  
M 40-44
42
M
1
7 / 17

8:12

25:28  

12     Jim Boettger Duryea
M 60+
67
M
1
8 / 17

8:17

25:42  

13     Patrick Branley Pittston
M 0-14
12
M
1
9 / 17

8:23

26:02  

14     Joshua Long Bensalem
M 40-44
44
M
2
10 / 17

8:35

26:40  

15     Mary Shemanski  
F 30-34
34
F
1
5 / 21

8:38

26:47  

16     Meredith Cosgrove  
F 40-44
41
F
1
6 / 21

8:39

26:51  

17     Kimbery Rebovich Bear Creek Twp.
F 45-49
46
F
1
7 / 21

8:42

27:00  

18     Michael Rebovich Bear Creek Twp.
M 40-44
40
M
3
11 / 17

8:46

27:13  

19     Ed Suchecki  
M 50-59
59
M
1
12 / 17

8:52

27:30  

20     Kyle Stelmack Scranton
M 25-29
26
M
1
13 / 17

8:59

27:53  

21     Paul Stevenson  
M 0-14
11
M
2
14 / 17

9:06

28:16  

22     Emily Azocar  
F 25-29
29
F
1
8 / 21

9:21

29:01  

23     Carey Lazevnick Pittston
F 45-49
46
F
2
9 / 21

9:28

29:24  

24     Linda Musto Potomac
F 45-49
45
F
3
10 / 21

9:29

29:27  

25     Dee Carey Shavertown
F 50-59
51
F
1
11 / 21

9:32

29:36  

26     ronald ruda Dallas
M 60+
62
M
2
15 / 17

9:48

30:25  

27     Greta Kovalchick Factoryville
F 45-49
45
F
4
12 / 21

10:18

32:00  

28     Jenny Long Pittston
F 40-44
42
F
2
13 / 21

10:29

32:34  

29     Nicole Karotko Pittston
F 40-44
41
F
3
14 / 21

10:29

32:34  

30     Lori Shemanski  
F 50-59
51
F
2
15 / 21

10:40

33:08  

31     Sarah Donahue  
F 35-39
35
F
2
16 / 21

10:47

33:29  

32     Ron Faust West Pittston
M 60+
74
M
3
16 / 17

10:48

33:31  

33     Maureen Jones Shavertown
F 45-49
45
F
5
17 / 21

10:50

33:37  

34     Michelle Campbell Bensalem
F 35-39
39
F
3
18 / 21

10:52

33:46  

35     Tyler Shipp Wyoming
M 25-29
28
M
2
17 / 17

10:54

33:50  

36     Wendy Sartin  
F 60+
61
F
1
19 / 21

11:19

35:08  

37     Tracey Scialpi  
F 45-49
49
F
6
20 / 21

12:05

37:32  

38     Amanda Vieira Duryea
F 30-34
30
F
2
21 / 21

12:09

37:44  

TOP