To find someones results type their first, last or full name in this box then press your ENTER on your Keyboard.
  

   http://neparunner.com

Sunday,October 29, 2006   w   KINGSTON TWP   w   5.5 MILES
19TH ANNUAL WYOMING VALLEY STRIDERS FALL TRAIL RUN
RACE DIRECTOR: Vince Wojnar
RESULTS BY: Wyoming Valley Striders
CONDITIONS: Sunny, Windy, 40's

2006 COMPLETE RESULTS
1  2005 RESULTS/REPORT  CLICK HERE
2006 SPRING TRAIL RUN RESULTS CLICK HERE

If your name is incorrect or have any corrections/questions, please do not hesitate to email me with the correction.   It will be corrected ASAP.

WV STRIDERS TRAIL RUN RECORDS
 
 
Complete Results
PLACE NAME RESIDENCE AGE m/f
GEN FIN
TIME PACE
1 Anthony Rizzo Wapwallopen 16 M 1 / 35 34:19 6:14
2 John Sobocinski Dallas 38 M 2 / 35 38:19 6:58
3 Tom Ducatte E. Stroudsburg 53 M 3 / 35 40:15 7:19
4 Reg Thomas Bear Creek Twp 52 M 4 / 35 41:27 7:32
5 Rich Chase Larksville 60 M 5 / 35 41:48 7:36
6 Stephen Geyer Bellefonte 39 M 6 / 35 43:16 7:52
7 Michael Gavlick Wilkes-Barre 17 M 7 / 35 43:36 7:55
8 Bill Lawrence Scranton 47 M 8 / 35 43:53 7:58
9 Thomas Berthoud Glen Lyon 46 M 9 / 35 43:54 7:58
10 Cory Chase Larksville 18 M 10 / 35 44:14 8:02
11 Alaina Dietz Dunmore 35 F 1 / 8 44:49 8:08
12 Michael Kinney Wilkes-Barre 47 M 11 / 35 45:03 8:11
13 Bob Warnagiris Hunlock Creek 46 M 12 / 35 45:16 8:13
14 Rich Owens Wilkes-Barre 51 M 13 / 35 45:49 8:19
15 Con McCole Wilkes-Barre 48 M 14 / 35 45:51 8:20
16 John Kachurick Shavertown 32 M 15 / 35 45:56 8:21
17 Arielle Dietz Dunmore 18 F 2 / 8 46:34 8:28
18 John Weiss Laflin 44 M 16 / 35 47:08 8:34
19 Donald Grose Dallas 42 M 17 / 35 47:15 8:35
20 Mike Rawls Mountain Top 48 M 18 / 35 47:23 8:36
21 Tom Walski Nanticoke 55 M 19 / 35 47:40 8:40
22 Tom Duffy Hunlock Creek 35 M 20 / 35 48:42 8:51
23 Joe Stanitis Plymouth 50 M 21 / 35 48:57 8:54
24 Bob Murphy Dallas 51 M 22 / 35 49:25 8:59
25 Mike Romanovitch Olyphant 40 M 23 / 35 49:29 8:59
26 Joe Dowd Scranton 30 M 24 / 35 49:33 9:00
27 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake 46 M 25 / 35 50:15 9:08
28 Eugene Learn Laceyville 55 M 26 / 35 52:07 9:28
29 Mark Sueta Scranton 12 M 27 / 35 52:30 9:32
30 Ron Rawls Mountain Top 57 M 28 / 35 52:50 9:36
31 Jerry Fisher Kingston 59 M 29 / 35 53:09 9:39
32 Dede Harner Montoursville 45 F 3 / 8 53:31 9:43
33 Erin Dempsey Moosic 20 F 4 / 8 54:39 9:56
34 John Naegeli Taylor 45 M 30 / 35 55:58 10:10
35 Jim Grudzinski Pittston Twp. 59 M 31 / 35 60:34 11:00
36 Ernie Morgan Shickshinny 52 M 32 / 35 61:05 11:06
37 Ron Ruda Dallas 51 M 33 / 35 61:33 11:11
38 Norma Loudenslager Montoursville 56 F 5 / 8 63:06 11:28
39 Tom Berezich Trucksville 64 M 34 / 35 69:59 12:43
40 Pooja Patel Laflin 14 F 6 / 8 70:38 12:50
41 Bindu Vyas Laflin 44 F 7 / 8 73:53 13:26
42 Kevin Duffy Scranton 18 M 35 / 35 79:49 14:30
43 Trisha Barnett Norristown 24 F 8 / 8 80:02 14:33