To find someones results type their first, last or full name in this box then press your ENTER on your Keyboard.  

  http://neparunner.com

Sunday, May 14, 2006   w   KINGSTON TWP, FRANCES SLOCUM STATE PARK
   TRAIL RUN AROUND 5 MILES
WV STRIDERS 15TH ANNUAL SPRING TRAIL RUN


1 LAST YEARS RESULTS/REPORT HERE

WV STRIDERS TRAIL RECORDS

COMPLETE RESULTS
If your name is incorrect, please do not hesitate to .email me with the correction.
It will be corrected ASAP.

%= OVERALL WINNER &= TOP MASTER
= TOP SCHOLASTIC w= TOP SENIOR

RunNEPA list the winners of four race classes. These billings are independent of Race awards.

PLACE PARTICIPANT AGE M/F P TIME
1 % Chris Wadas 24 Wilkes-Barre M 1st 36:20
2 & Tony Korch 46 Nanticoke M 2nd 37:42
3 Greg Bassham 47 Mountain Top M 3rd 39:13
4 Steve Templin 33 Milton M 4th 39:16
5 Tom Ducatte 52 East Stroudsburg M 5th 39:33
6 Mike Rawls 47 Mountain Top M 6th 39:45
7 John McGurk 40 Dallas M 7th 39:54
8 John Troyowens 27 Nanticoke M 8th 40:05
9 Reg Thomas 51 Wilkes-Barre M 9th 40:25
10 w Rich Chase 60 Larksville M 10th 40:27
11 Paul Reinert 46 Dallas M 11th 40:45
12 Bill Lawrence 47 Scranton M 12th 41:19
13 David Hooper 23 East Stroudsburg M 13th 41:44
14 Brian Thomas 36 Tunkhannock M 14th 42:07
15 Rich Pais 45 Wilkes-Barre M 15th 43:11
16 Michael Kinney 47 Wilkes-Barre M 16th 43:40
17 Jerry McFadden 17 Pittston M 17th 43:55
18 Steven Geyer 38 Belleeforte M 18th 44:35
19 Steve Mardyniak 61 Hazleton M 19th 44:38
20 % Helene Strutko 27 Harveys Lake F 1st 44:44
21 Don Grose 41 Dallas M 20th 45:54
22 Robert Stack 43 Rahway, NJ. M 21st 45:55
23 Jim Landon 39 Kingston M 22nd 46:36
24 Mike Erickson 30 Forty Fort M 23rd 47:36
25 Traci Dutko 37 Mountain Top F 2nd 47:41
26 Thomas Duffy 35 Fort Knox, KY. M 24th 47:59
27 Kevin Moran 47 Harveys Lake M 25th 48:02
28 Tom Walski 55 Nanticoke M 26th 48:28
29 Rick Hueholt 54 Berwick M 27th 49:43
30 John Weiss 43 Laflin M 28th 49:44
31 Bob Murray 50 Dallas M 29th 50:20
32 Frank Gaval 59 Sugarloaf M 30th 51:04
33 Ron Rawls 57 Mountain Top M 31st 51:20
34 Cory Chase 17 Harveys Lake M 32nd 53:11
35 Ron Ruda 51 Dallas M 33rd 55:54
36 Ernie Morgan 51 Shickshinny M 34th 57:32
37 Jack Klein 60 Spring Grove M 35th 58:17
38 Tom Yanochko 25 Blakely M 36th 58:18
39 Tiara Templin 10 Milton F 3rd 59:39
40 James Grudzinski 58 Pittston Twp. M 37th 59:45
41 Myron Mokris 58 Meshoppen M 38th 61:05
42 Joshua Folk 20 Macungie M 39th 64:24
43 Tom Berezich 64 Trucksville M 40th 64:26